» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Dave Newhouse, Jim Plunkett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Dave Newhouse, Jim Plunkett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440142584 ISBN: 044014258X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim

price: $6.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARBOR HOUSE, 1981

Description: ISBN: 0-87795-326-0. SOME WATERSTAINING ON FIRST FEW PAGES, GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FIRST FLY LEAF ELSE GOOD IN GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARBOR HOUSE 1981

Description: VERY GOOD N VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARBOR HOUSE 1981

Description: VERY GOOD IN DUSTJACKET, FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim, And Dave Newhouse

price: $10.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition, Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 256 Bottom of spine lightly bumped. Bottom edges of boards rubbed. Top corners rubbed. Top edge of pages some soil. Spine of DJ lightly rubbed at extremeties. All corners lightly chipped. Covers clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Arbor House, 1981

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim And Newhouse, Dave

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paper Publisher: Dell, N. Y. Date Published: 1982

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear....Light yellowing to the pages.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jim Plunkett Story (FIRST EDITION HARDBACK)

by Plunkett, Jim & Newhouse, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing-1st edition- Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: cr.1981

Description: b/w photos. book is in very good condition. -1/4 black cloth over blue paper board cover- 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 jacket is in good condition. cut on top of back-one tiny cut top of front. 256 pages saga of a Man Who Came Back-football read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim And Dave Newhouse

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good/ very good. Some chipping and shelf wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: HC Publisher: Arbor House, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: F / VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Jim Plunkett And Dave Newhouse

price: $8.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, New York: Date Published: 1981

Description: W/photos. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Non Fiction xlib. Tape marks on boards. Book is in overall very good condition, it is both clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar, it is not clipped or torn. 256 pages with many photographs. This inspiring autobiograhy is the intimate and exlusive record not only of a remarkable athlete, but of a remarkable man. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim, And Newhouse, Dave Photos

price: $18.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House 1981 New York

Description: F-/NF, DJ in Brodart protective mylar 1st ptg HB 8vo 256 pp, mild edge wear to DJ extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jim Plunkett Story, the-the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Plunkett, Jim And Dave Newhouse

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback Black & white photos. 256 pages. Light edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Dave Newhouse

price: $67.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440142584 ISBN: 044014258X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Plunkett Jim / Dave Newhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Dell Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440142584 ISBN: 044014258X

Description: Good. Sports Good tight paperback, " He's as courageous a quarterback as I've ever seen, he'll always come back. " blurp from Tom Flores, Head Coach of the Oakland Raiders. Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Plunkett, Jim And Newhouse, Dave

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: F in Nf dj 256 pgs. B/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRANDVIEW BOOK GALLERY, NV, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Photographs Lunkettj. & Newhouse D.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 256PP. ILLUSTRATED. WITH DUST JACKET, 1981. SHELF #29. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.