» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Phoebe Gilman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780439460293 ISBN: 0439460298

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 34 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780439460293 ISBN: 0439460298

Description: Good. Glued binding. 34 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Phoebe Gilman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439460293 ISBN: 0439460298

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780439460293 ISBN: 0439460298

Description: Good. Glued binding. 34 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Good. Very light edgewear with bit of corner curl, no writing or marks, front cover and next two pages with scizzor cut 1/4-1/2" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Gilman, Phoebe. Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good. There is minor wear and some creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and mostly clean-small pink spot on the bottom edge of the first few pages. No tear, no scribbles, no writing, minor sticker residue on back cover. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $5.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Gilman, Phoebe. Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good. There is minor wear and some creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean with minor wear/creasing from use. No tear, no scribbles, no writing, small stain on the bottom corner of the front cover, price sticker on back cover. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Good. Fpd is inscribed; Cover show some scratching and creasing; faint dampstain on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Good+ Ex-School Ex school remainders, moderate edgewear, moderate shelf wear to corners, sticker residue on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Very Good+ 8" Square. Nice interior----tight, bright, clean, no marks or tears but six short page corner creases. cover in nice condition except a short lower front cover corner crease. l. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Near Fine. 8" Square. Extremely light handling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $6.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada Ltd., Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439957809 ISBN: 043995780X

Description: Gilman, Phoebe. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is very minor wear and very minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tear, no scribbles, no writing, very small stain on closed bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $7.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Gilman, Phoebe. New. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW. This book is new and unused. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Phoebe Gilman

price: $7.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Winds Press ISBN-13: 9780590746168 ISBN: 0590746162

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $7.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590746168 ISBN: 0590746162

Description: Good. 36 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Phoebe Gilman

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: North Winds Press/Scholasti, Richmond Hill, Ontario Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VG / No DJ Issued, Binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $24.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590746168 ISBN: 0590746162

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Price on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $26.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590746168 ISBN: 0590746162

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, small dents, scuffs-Light edgewear-Bumping pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Phoebe Gilman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439460293 ISBN: 0439460298

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Phoebe Gilman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439460293 ISBN: 0439460298

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Phoebe Gilman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Phoebe Gilman

price: $2.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Jillian Jiggs to the Rescue

by Gilman, Phoebe

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Winds Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590241786 ISBN: 0590241788

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, light creasing at front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.