» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Daniel B Syme, Rabbi, PH.D.

About this title: Written by a nationally known rabbi, this profusely illustrated keepsake volume is a how-to book on the ceremony and an explanation of the heritage and symbolism in the Jewish wedding. Includes a special section in which to preserve personal photographs and mementos. Color and black-and-white illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Syme, Daniel B, Rabbi, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pharos Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Syme, Daniel B.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pharos Books Date Published: 11/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Very Good. 0886875412 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Daniel B. Syme

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pharos Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Daniel B. Syme

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pharos Books Date Published: 11/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Daniel B. Syme

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book-a Keepsake for Your Special Day

by Syme, Rabbi Daniel B.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: hardbound Publisher: Pharos, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: As New in Fine DJ / 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book-a Keepsake for Your Special Day

by Syme, Rabbi Daniel B.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Pharos, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: As New in Fine DJ / 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book: a Keepsake for Your Special Day

by Syme, Daniel B.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pharos Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-88687-541-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Syme, Daniel B, Rabbi, PH.D.

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pharos Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket has slight edge wear. Front board starting to curl towards page end. Presentation to prev. owner written on f.e.p. otherwise text is unmarked, binding is tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Syme, Daniel B.

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pharos Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back A Keepsake for your Special Day. First Printing Hardcover Book and Jacket in FINE Condition. 152 pages. 8" x 9.5" tall. In immaculate condition. GIFT QUALITY. Beautifully designed and illustrated. It is intended to be a keepsake volume, a family heirloom to be handed down. Has the origins of many historical Jewish wedding practices and explanations with their rich symbnolic associations. There is also room to record your ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Daniel B. Syme

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pharos Books ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Daniel B. Syme

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book: a Keepsake for Your Special Day

by Syme, Daniel B.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pharos Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Very Good. Royal octavo in dust jacket, viii, 158 pp., b/w illustrations, sources. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Syme, Daniel B.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pharos Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

price: $31.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Jewish Wedding Book

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Wedding Book

by Syme, Daniel B, Rabbi, PH.D.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pharos Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780886875411 ISBN: 0886875412

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steven kurlander, FL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.