» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jewish People's Almanac

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jewish People's Almanac

by David C Gross

About this title: Contains a little of everything -- humour, anecdote, important historical information about the Jewish people, especially the history of Judaism in America.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Very Good. 597 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Leydenfrost, Robert. Good. Some foxing around the edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Leydenfrost, Robert. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by David C. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by David C. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Leydenfrost, Robert. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Very Good. STATED FIRST EDITION, 1981 Doubleday & Co. Cover minor wear. 2 spine creases. Interior clean. No names, highlighting or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C

price: $2.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Leydenfrost, Robert. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 6-04-09 TP BX 23. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 9/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Very Good. 0385156537 Thanks K43. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by David C. Gross

price: $3.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870525834 ISBN: 0870525832

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by David C. Gross

price: $3.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Very good. Lightly aged pages, no marks in text, sunfading & shelf wear on cover. ABOUT THE BOOK Jewish People's Almanac FROM THE PUBLISHER Long before 'SCHINDLER'S LIST' became an Academy Award-winning movie, David d. Gross recognized the import of Oskar Schindler's story and included it among the entries in 'THE JEWISH PEOPL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish People

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0385156537; Pub. : Hippocrene Books; Pub. Date: September, 1994; Media: Paperback; ISBN: 0385156537; Pub. : Hippocrene Books; Pub. Date: September, 1994; Media: Paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People used book

The Jewish People

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Very good. By LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski; ISBN: 0781809002; Pub. : Hippocrene Books; Pub. Date: 2001-10; Media: Paperback; Weight: 31.68 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. by LaVerne Ferguson-Kosinski; ISBN: 0781809002; Pub. : Hippocrene Books; Pub. Date: 2001-10; Media: Paperback; Weight: 31.68 oz.; Minor cover wear. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Jewish People's Almanac

price: $4.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hippocrene Books ISBN-13: 9780870525834 ISBN: 0870525832

Description: New. 0870525832 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C. (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.1 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches. 596pp. Has light shelfwear. Cover has light soiling. One light crease to spine. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C.

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, covers lightly rubbed and soiled, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C. (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781809009 ISBN: 0781809002

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.1 x 6.0 x 1.8 inches. 596pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish People's Almanac used book

The Jewish People's Almanac

by Gross, David C.

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385156530 ISBN: 0385156537

Description: Robert Leydenfrost. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing; printed covers, clean, light edgewear, sunned (faded) in places on the front & spine, minor rubbing; bottom page edges show some light scratches; inside is clean & unmarked; 1 1/2" thick; 597 pp; "An Unconventional, Comprehensive Compedium of Little-Known, Fascinating Facts and Information, The Upbeat and the Offbeat". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.