» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Jewish paradox

by Nahum Goldmann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Goldmann, Nahum, Trs. Cox, Steve

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fred Jordan Books / Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1st printing, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 218pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, yellowing, dust jacket. spine slanted, light shelfwear, cover. edges yellowing, clean, tight, text. jewish. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Goldmann, Nahum

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0448151669. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jewish Paradox used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Goldmann, Nahum

price: $39.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Fred Jordan Books / Grosset and Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. "A personal memoir of historic encounters that shaped the drama of modern Jewry. " Translated by Steve Cox. Slight fading of the boards at the top and bottom edges. Otherwise a fine, apparently unread copy. The dust jacket is price-clipped and is a bit softened at the spine ends. Otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Goldmann, Nahum

price: $58.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, England Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780297774945 ISBN: 0297774948

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 6" x 9" Text clean & bright; dustjacket in poor condition; binding sound. 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Goldman, Nahum

price: $73.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780297774945 ISBN: 0297774948

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Goldmann, Nahum

price: $85.40

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780297774945 ISBN: 0297774948

Description: Translated by Steve Cox with an introduction by Leon Abramowicz. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 218. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Goldmann, Nahum

price: $123.20

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780297774945 ISBN: 0297774948

Description: Translated by Steve Cox with an introduction by Leon Abramowicz. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Nahum Goldmann

price: $5.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Nahum Goldmann

price: $5.43

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: Acceptable. Good condition ex-library edition, from the Temple Beth Zion Library in Buffalo, NY. All of the usual library markings and stamps. Dust jacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Goldmann, Nahum

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Paradox: a Personal Memoir of Historic Encounters That Shaped the Drama of Modern Jewry

by Goldmann, Nahum

price: $13.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: Very Good. 218 pp. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Paradox

price: $35.39

Ships from NY, USA

ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Paradox

by Nahum Goldmann

price: $56.25

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Jewish Paradox

by Nahum Goldmann

price: $83.27

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448151663 ISBN: 0448151669

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Paradox

by Nahum Goldmann

price: $74.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780297774945 ISBN: 0297774948

Description: Published by Weidenfeld & N in 1978. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 218. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8489490 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.