|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Jewish paradox
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Goldmann, Nahum, Trs. Cox, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fred Jordan Books / Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1st printing, 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 218pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, yellowing, dust jacket. spine slanted, light shelfwear, cover. edges yellowing, clean, tight, text. jewish. read more
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Goldmann, Nahum
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0448151669. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Goldmann, Nahum
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fred Jordan Books / Grosset and Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. "A personal memoir of historic encounters that shaped the drama of modern Jewry. " Translated by Steve Cox. Slight fading of the boards at the top and bottom edges. Otherwise a fine, apparently unread copy. The dust jacket is price-clipped and is a bit softened at the spine ends. Otherwise fine. read more
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Goldmann, Nahum
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, England
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780297774945
ISBN: 0297774948
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 6" x 9" Text clean & bright; dustjacket in poor condition; binding sound. 218 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Goldman, Nahum
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780297774945
ISBN: 0297774948
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Delectus Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Goldmann, Nahum
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780297774945
ISBN: 0297774948
Description: Translated by Steve Cox with an introduction by Leon Abramowicz. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 218. read more
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Goldmann, Nahum
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780297774945
ISBN: 0297774948
Description: Translated by Steve Cox with an introduction by Leon Abramowicz. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Nahum Goldmann
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Nahum Goldmann
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: Acceptable. Good condition ex-library edition, from the Temple Beth Zion Library in Buffalo, NY. All of the usual library markings and stamps. Dust jacket in mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Goldmann, Nahum
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Paradox: a Personal Memoir of Historic Encounters That Shaped the Drama of Modern Jewry
by
Goldmann, Nahum
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: Very Good. 218 pp. Never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Intellectbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Nahum Goldmann
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish Paradox
by
Nahum Goldmann
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448151663
ISBN: 0448151669
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jewish Paradox
by
Nahum Goldmann
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD & N
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780297774945
ISBN: 0297774948
Description: Published by Weidenfeld & N in 1978. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 218. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8489490 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|