» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Professor Israel Abrahams

About this title: The stability of Jewish life in the Middle Ages was achieved primarily from the resources which Jewish tradition had bequested. This history brings to life the amusements, cultural life, traditions of love and courtship, dress, theatre, schools and education systems that thrived in Christian Europe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Israel Abrahams

price: $2.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Meridian Books Date Published: 1/1/1958

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages (Jewish Life Middle Ages Txt T1)

by Israel Abrahams

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689700019 ISBN: 0689700016

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books

Description: Very Good. B000NTM7Z4 Thanks X56S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Israel Abrahams

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Former owner's name written in marker on the inside cover page. Some shelf where to the covers. Book remains clean throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Isarael Abrahams

price: $5.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia Date Published: 1896

Description: Good. Hinges glued, head and heal of spine frayed, bookplate front pastedown, else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $5.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Jewish Publication Society Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780827605428 ISBN: 0827605420

Description: Very good condition. xxvi, 452 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $6.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Atheneum, TPB, 1969, 5th printing (1981). Lightly used, clean, reasonably tight, no markings or highlighting, light wear, one dogear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780689700019 ISBN: 0689700016

Description: Good. No Jacket. Note from previous owner to next owner on inside of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages (College Edition)

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $8.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6/81 5th thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: c1969 ISBN-13: 9780689700019 ISBN: 0689700016

Description: Muni Lieblein cover. near fine, trade paper, pict. white covers. Clean, tight. 452 pgs, ISBN: 0-689-70001-6. Indexed. 1st pub. by Jewish Pub. Society. "A Temple Book" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Israel Abrahams

price: $8.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. FRONT/BACK PASTE DOWNS TORN ALONG HINGE; NO DUST JACKET; ENDS OF SPINE WORN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: PB Publisher: JPS Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good Condition. Book very tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780827605428 ISBN: 0827605420

Description: 0827605420. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Israel Abrahams

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: wraps Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689700019 ISBN: 0689700016

Description: NF / wraps / cover clean / text clean. College edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages new book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel, Professor

price: $9.73

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486437583 ISBN: 0486437582

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelf wear to cover. Very small chip at tail. New book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Dover Books on History, Political and Social Science. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland and New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the orange-red spine with an illustrated cover. A comprehensive book on the life of the Jewish people in the Middle Ages. 452 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $10.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780689700019 ISBN: 0689700016

Description: Very Good. 0689700016 Trade Paperback Name on ffep, otherwise unmarked, nice trade paperback with minor wear, later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $10.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Good. Atheneum, TPB, 1969. Good reading copy with beat up cover, solid binding, no markings or highlighting, text pages are clean and relatively crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827605428 ISBN: 0827605420

Description: Fine. 0827605420. Jewish Publications Society; Third Edition; 1993; FINE, in wraps. Crisp, unmarked. Appears unread.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Meridian Books and the Jewish Publication Society of America, New York and Philadelphia Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. In print for $26.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1897

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt title. Covers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners. Ink name, inscription, front hinge glued, else clean and sharp, most pages uncut.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, I, :

price: $14.03

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N. Y. , A Temple Book, second Athenum printing Date Published: 1973

Description: xxvi-452 pp. Soft cover. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages new book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel, Professor

price: $15.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486437583 ISBN: 0486437582

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Dover Books on History, Political and Social Science. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages new book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel

price: $17.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 2004-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780486437583 ISBN: 0486437582

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486437583. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages new book

Jewish Life in the Middle Ages

by Abrahams, Israel, Professor

price: $18.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780486437583 ISBN: 0486437582

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Dover Books on History, Political and Social Science. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.