» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jewish Holiday Feasts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From a mouthwatering Rosh Hashanah honey cake symbolising the sweet year ahead to tempting, fruit-filled Hamantashen for Purim, the festivals of the Jewish calendar are also celebrations of the foods associated with these venerable holidays.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise, And Chronicle Books, And Matsuda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise, And Chronicle Books, And Matsuda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: New. 0811807045. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary, Louise Fiszer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Jeannette Ferrary, Louise Fiszer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811850452 ISBN: 0811850455

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Jeannette Ferrary; Louise Fiszer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2005-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780811850452 ISBN: 0811850455

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise, and Chronicle Books, and Ferrary, Jeannette

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Matsuda, Coco. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary; Louise Fiszer; Illustrator-Coco Matsuda

price: $2.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Never read, minor dj edge tears from warehouse storage, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811850452 ISBN: 0811850455

Description: Fine. 0811850455. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Chronicle Books Llc Staff; Fiszer, Louise; Matsuda, Coco; Ferrary, Jeannette

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000H2M9JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 8-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with a very strong tear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. 0.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Jeannette Ferrary, Louise Fiszer

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811850452 ISBN: 0811850455

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Louise Fiszer; Coco Matsuda; Jeannette Ferrary

price: $3.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: New. Hardcover with dust jacket, never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary; Louise Fiszer; Illustrator-Coco Matsuda

price: $3.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Never read, all clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Jeannette Ferrary~Louise Fiszer~Coco Matsuda

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Jeannette Ferrary; Louise Fiszer; Illustrator-Coco Masuda

price: $3.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2005-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780811850452 ISBN: 0811850455

Description: New in new jacket. New hardback with new dust jacket and publisher's overstock mark, never opened. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Jeannette Ferrary~Louise Fiszer

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2005-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780811850452 ISBN: 0811850455

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection) new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts (the Artful Kitchen Collection)

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: New. 0811807045 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811850452 ISBN: 0811850455

Description: New. 0811850455 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Jeannette Ferrary, Louise Fiszer

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811850452 ISBN: 0811850455

Description: New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW. DJ fine/new. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Chronicle Books 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise, and Chronicle Books, and Ferrary, Jeannette

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Matsuda, Coco. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Ferrary, Jeannette; Fiszer, Louise

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Matsuda, Coco (illustrator) Used Like New. 1995 Chronicle Hardback 72 pages. Bookplate, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts used book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Fiszer, Louise, and Chronicle Books, and Ferrary, Jeannette

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811807043 ISBN: 0811807045

Description: Matsuda, Coco. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and DJ in tiptop condition. Clean. tight interior. Almost new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Big Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish Holiday Feasts new book

Jewish Holiday Feasts

by Louise Fiszer (Au); Jeannette Ferrary (Au); Coco Masuda (Il)

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780811850452 ISBN: 0811850455

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 72. From a mouthwatering Rosh Hashanah honey cake symbolizing the sweet year ahead to tempting, fruit-filled Hamantashen for Purim, the festivals of the Jewish calendar are also celebrations of the foods associated with these holidays. Here are delicious recipes, both traditional & contemporary, for the holidays of Rosh Hashanah, Succoth, Pesach, Shavuoth, & Hanukkah, as well as treats to enjoy all year-round during observances of the Sabbath. These dishes, together with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.