» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Jewish emergence from powerlessness

by Yehuda Bauer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Bauer, Yehuda

price: $12.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802023285 ISBN: 0802023282

Description: Very good condition. Book, 89 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Bauer, Yehuda

price: $12.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802023285 ISBN: 0802023282

Description: Very good condition. Book, 89 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Bauer, Yehuda

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802023285 ISBN: 0802023282

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Bauer, Yehuda

price: $15.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press., Toronto Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802063540 ISBN: 0802063543

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 89 pp. Notes, index. Faint crimp to rear cover. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Bauer, Yehuda

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press ISBN-13: 9780802063540 ISBN: 0802063543

Description: The Jewish Emergence from Powerlessness. By Yehuda Bauer, 1979 University of Toronto Press. ISBN 0802063543. 89pps. Soft cover is fine (un-read copy), 1 lb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Bauer, Yehuda

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802063540 ISBN: 0802063543

Description: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xiv, 89 pp., notes, index. Foreword by Emil Fackenheim. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Bauer, Yehuda

price: $13.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802023285 ISBN: 0802023282

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No dust jacket. Light cover wear, binding tight, clean copy with no writing or highlighting. (C053) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tocharian Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Bauer, Yehuda

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802023285 ISBN: 0802023282

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 8vo. Pp 89. there are three parts to the book. -lost opportunities to secure the safety of the european jews from nazi gebnocide, resistance of the jews in the second world war and the events leading to the creation of the state of israel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Yehuda. Bauer

price: $90.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Toronto Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780802063540 ISBN: 0802063543

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jewish Emergence From Powerlessness

by Bauer, Yehuda

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780802063540 ISBN: 0802063543

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. xiv, 89 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.