» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jewish Cooking

by Evelyn Rose

About this title: Enjoy authentic, traditional cooking. Thirty-seven easy-to-follow, beautifully illustrated recipes, including latkes, stuffed cabbage, gefilte fish, cheese blintzes, and, of course, chicken soup, More than 37 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jewish Cooking

by Rose, Evelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Rose, Evelyn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Cooking: Traditional Recipes for the Contemporary Cook

by Helen Burdett, Jillian Stewart, Editor

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Peter Barry, Photographer. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversize pictorial glossy boards, no flaws. DJ-edges lightly rubbed, no chips or tears. 32 authentic Jewish recipes, 49 full-color illustrations. 70 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Rose, Evelyn

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked, DJ is in near fine condition with some fading to the front and some edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Rose, Evelyn

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Evelyn Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Evelyn Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Evelyn Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Evelyn Rose

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Leighton, Claire

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Good/ Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar cover is taped to boards and has sticker on front normal library markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Stewart, Jillian. Editor

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: C L B, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781858336763 ISBN: 1858336767

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9�"-12" tall 32 recipes, 49 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Rose, Evelyn

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Over-sized Hard Cover in Near Fine condition has pictorial boards, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Jewish Cooking

by Evelyn Rose

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewish Cooking

by Stewart, Jillian

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517061466 ISBN: 0517061465

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.