Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Jewish 100: A Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Michael Shapiro
About this title: Eminently readable, informative, and entertaining, "The Jewish 100" ranks the most influential Jews of all time, with biographies of each person and the reason for his or her ranking. The influence of these men and women spans all fields--from religion and music to sports and philosophy. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Jewish 100: A Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Michael Shapiro
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish 100: A Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Carol Pub. Corp.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover in dust jacket. great condition. clean no wear tear or marks. can gift. great reading..... 387 p.; 10.33" x 1.41" x 7.41". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Koltove Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Michael Shapiro
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C Hardcover
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: Good in Good. jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
William Knight,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: Good. 1994; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; No dustcover; Bumped corners; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Carol Pub. Group
Date Published: 1994; c1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. xii, 387 p. ill. 26 cm. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time. New, Revised Edition.
by
Shapiro, Michael
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardc
Publisher: cAROL pUBLISHING gROUP, sECAUCUS
Date Published: (1996)
Description: Near fine in like dj. 1st printing of revised ed. Large 8vo; Photos; Prints; Drawings; Index; 387 pp. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Citadel Press Book/ Carol Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780806518145
ISBN: 0806518146
Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. 387p. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Carol Pub. Group
Date Published: 1994; c1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. xii, 387 p. ill. 26 cm. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Carol Pub. Group
Date Published: 1994; c1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. xii, 387 p. ill. 26 cm. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: A Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael, and Shapiro, Daniel, and Hartman, Nancy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780806521671
ISBN: 0806521678
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. no spine crease. a few lightly bumped page corners. library marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. 100 (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Ivy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jewish 100, the: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Edition: First Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684819341
ISBN: 0684819341
Description: Fine in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780806518145
ISBN: 0806518146
Description: Fine in Near FIne jacket. A fine copy in a near fine unclipped jacket; no previous owner's marks. A bright copy of this important reference work. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Michael Shapiro
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684819341
ISBN: 0684819341
Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: Very Good. 0806514922 Signed by previous owner with inscription light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jewish 100: A Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: New in new dust jacket. 1.2 x 7.2 x 10.2 inches. 387 p. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100
by
Shapiro, Michael
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Fine
Publisher: Citadel, New York
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. First. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Edition: 3d Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: VG in VG edgewear jacket. Illustrated. 4to-10 1/4" tall. 387pp. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Edition: New, revised edition
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Carol Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780806518145
ISBN: 0806518146
Description: Fine. New book, remainder dot, smudge on page edges. New/Revised edition. Informative & entertaining. A panaoramic story of an irrepressible people. read more
|
|
Jewish (the) 100
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806518145
ISBN: 0806518146
Description: Shapiro, Michael., Carol Pub. "A Citadel Press Book", nd (1996), c1996, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 387 pp w/index, B & W photographic & other portrait illus., Sm 4to, "A Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of all Time" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jewish (the) 100
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Shapiro, Michael., A Citadel Press Book, nd (1994), c1994, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, name on ffep o/w find w/dj, 387 pp w/index, B & W photogaphic portrait & other illus., Sm 4to, 'A Ranking of The Most Influential Jews of All Time' read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: A Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Edition: indicated 1st prt.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Ex-library. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, under mylar. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 387 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A Citadel Press Book/Published by Carol Publishing Group, New York
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (1994) 388 pp. Original tan paper covered boards w/ red cloth spine. Binding very bright and clean. Spine ends bumped. DJ has modest edge wear. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, London
Description: VG. Pages clean. Binding sound. Owner's name. 1997. Trade paperback. 387pp. Index. Portraits. read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: A Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael, and Shapiro, Daniel, and Hartman, Nancy
list price: $19.95
our price: $17.96
you save: $1.99 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780806521671
ISBN: 0806521678
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. 100 (Paperback). New read more
|
|
The Jewish 100: a Ranking of the Most Influential Jews of All Time
by
Shapiro, Michael J.
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780806514925
ISBN: 0806514922
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Marbelizes boards with red cloth spine, in price-intact dust jacket.387 pages. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3431246&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|