» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Jewellery through 7000 years

by British Museum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by British Museum

price: $13.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by British Museum

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Good. Pages clean except foxing on top edge, some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewellery through 7000 years

by British Museum

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: British Museum Publications, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100548 ISBN: 0714100544

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean tight copy, light cover wear, bottom tip front cover corner creased. 276 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 267-271. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Galaxy of Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by British Museum

price: $18.10

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Good. 1976 The British Museum paperback in good condition. Very slight rub to cover corner and reading crease to spine. Date written on inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jewellery Through 7000 Years used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by British Museum

price: $19.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Press, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Very Good. 0714100552 From the foreword: The aim has been to bring together here jewellery from all the major phases of man's history. This selection, made entirely from the collections of the British Museum, ranges in date from about 5000 BC to the middle of the nineteenth century and has been deliberately restricted to approximately 500 items. Although the Museum's collections of antiquities come from almost every part of the world and span the years from the Stone Age to the last century, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years By British Museum

by British Museum

price: $38.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Good. Pages bright and clean, solid binding--softcover book. Creasing at cover corner; wear to corners. British Museum Publications, 1976. Ships w/tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by Museum, British

price: $439.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: As New. 0714100552. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-280 pp. With 483 ills. (16 col. ). 25 x 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years (Isbn: 0714100552

by British Museum / Tait, Hugh Intro

price: $13.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: British Museum Publications, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Very Good. 276 pages, 27 color plates, profuse b/w ill. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by British Museum

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: British Museum Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (H) Oversized Trade Softcover in VG condition; 275pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by Museum, British

price: $24.65

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: British Museum Publications, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100548 ISBN: 0714100544

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0714100544. A nice copy of this first edition paperback. Very clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions.; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall; 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

price: $26.30

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: British Museum P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780714100548 ISBN: 0714100544

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by Museum, British

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Museum Publications, London Date Published: 19976 ISBN-13: 9780714100548 ISBN: 0714100544

Description: Very Good in dust jacket, edgewear, slightest warp to front board; previous owner's name and date written in black on ffep. Small quarto. Almost 500 examples of jewelry through history, taken from the collections of the British Museum. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by British Museum

price: $30.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: British Museum Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Very Good. 0714100552. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by British Museum

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jewellery Through 7000 Years used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by British Museum

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: British Museum Publications, London, England Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780714100548 ISBN: 0714100544

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0714100544. Description 276 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm, Note Includes index. Note Bibliography: p. 267-271. Book in very good condition, tighly bound and clean; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bailey Hill Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jewellery Through 7000 Years

by British Museum

price: $69.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780714100555 ISBN: 0714100552

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.