Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Smithsonian Institution
Date Published: 1988
Description: VG+ Large format paperbackexhibition catalog, 240 pages with color photos throughout. Beautifully produced. Clean, binding tight, light vertical crease on front cover along spine and light bump at bottom of spine, else overall VG+ to NF condition. read more
Description: Well Illustrated. G/ Clean Tight Slight Corner. No DJ Picture Cover. 12 By 9" Softbound 240 Pgs Includes Index. Book corner bump. read more
Binding: trade paper
Publisher: Smithsonian, Washington, DC
Date Published: (1988)
ISBN-13:9780295966779ISBN:0295966777
Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Smithsonian
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780295966779ISBN:0295966777
Description: Very Good. Cover is rubbed, has remains of bookseller stamp on cover, minor creases at corners. Interior is clean, bright and new-looking. read more
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780295966779ISBN:0295966777
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG(creased, spine ends chipped) 4to. Wraps 240pp. 76 Full-Page Color Plates, 26 Figures, Ledger Of Acquistions, Index, Chronology. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington, DC: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution /...
ISBN-13:9780295966779ISBN:0295966777
Description: -Quarto [12 inches high by 9 inches wide], color pictorial wraps. The wraps are rubbed with the corners creased. 240 pages. Profusely illustrated in color & black-and-white. The top page corners are lightly creased. Very good. read more
Description: Lowry, Glenn D. w/Susan Nemazee/. Arthur M. Sack Gallery, Smithsonian Institutein Association with University of Washington Press, nd (1988), c1988, illus. soft cover w/decorated end papers, covers a little rubbed & top & bottom of spine chipped o/w vg, 2. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Washington Press
Date Published: 1988
Description: Islamic Arts of the Book from The Vever Collection. Near fine and bright Illustrated stiff wraps with excellent square spine and bright text throughout. Light rub to cover, nothing offensive. Profusely illustrated throughout. Most all in color. With photographs. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery of the Smithsonian Institution and the Univ...., Washington D.C.
Date Published: 1988
Description: Softcover. 4to. 12" x 9". 76 full page color plates of incredible original book illustrations. 240 pages. Many photos. Chapters on Indian and Persian painting; Henry Vever, Art Nouveau and Islamic Art; Chronology; 2 Appendices and index. Back cover rubbed a little. near Fine condition. read more
Description: VG+ in na jacket. Light edgewear, small bump to corner. A very clean & tight copy. Due to size, shipping to US address will be $4.00. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780295966779ISBN:0295966777
Description: Very Good + VG+. Softcover, 240 pp, 76 color plates, light edgewear with slight rubbing to covers, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution in association with..., Washington, D.C. and Seattle
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780295966779ISBN:0295966777
Description: Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 240 pp., illus. (chiefly col. ), map, ports., bib. notes, index; 31 cm. Tight, clean copy. Wraps heavily rubbed, with a corner crease/back cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Islamic miniature painting & calligraphy. Henri Vever was an Art Nouveau jeweler, collector, and painter. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institute / Univ. of Washington..., Washington, DC:
Date Published: 1988.
ISBN-13:9780295966779ISBN:0295966777
Description: VG+ condition. Quality paperbound, size: 9"x12". 240pp., 76 color plates. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.