» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Jew Today

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie, And Weisel, Marion (Translated By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover tan with maroon spine and gold print, clean, very slight wear. binding secure. pages clean, owners name plate on first page. Dust jacket worn, discolored spots, tear on back top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jew Today used book

Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie, and Weisel, Marion (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing. No Hightling. Tight binding. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394420547 ISBN: 0394420543

Description: Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear and very light chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Good. 0394740572 Vintage mass market paperback, 1979. 1st thus. G+ to VG minus, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight spine. Crease to front cover, light edgewear, age-yellowing. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394420547 ISBN: 0394420543

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ----Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie; Dawidowicz, Lucy...

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Very Good. Covers have some wear, including around edges, at corners and at spine; pages yellowed with age; some spots to top-edge; some bent pages; light reading wear; spine lightly creased; otherewise book is in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420547 ISBN: 0394420543

Description: Very Good. Hardcover edition Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420547 ISBN: 0394420543

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394420547 ISBN: 0394420543

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jew Today used book

Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $2.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Vintage, PB, 1978, 3rd printing. Almost like new, clean, tight, no markings, minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $2.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1979-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jew Today used book

Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1979-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Very Good. *** Paperback in Very Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Very light yellowing to pages. Slight curve to front cover corner. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. As new. In lightly shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Jew Today used book

A Jew Today

by Wiesel, Elie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 8/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780394740577 ISBN: 0394740572

Description: Fine. 0394740572 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y04N. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Jew Today

by Elie Wiesel

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394420547 ISBN: 0394420543

Description: Good. Name on first page. Dust jacket slightly worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.