» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Jet Age

by Robert J Serling

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J., And Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life, Incorporated Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780809433629 ISBN: 0809433621

Description: Very Good. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433629 ISBN: 0809433621

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433636 ISBN: 080943363X

Description: Good. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433629 ISBN: 0809433621

Description: Very Good. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighting Jets

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1983-07 ISBN-13: 9780809433636 ISBN: 080943363X

Description: Like New. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighting Jets

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809433636 ISBN: 080943363X

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover library discard. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighting Jets

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life ISBN-13: 9780809433636 ISBN: 080943363X

Description: Very Good. 080943363X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433629 ISBN: 0809433621

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In excelent condition. Daily Shipping. Part of my collection. 176 p. Epic of Flight. Audience: General/trade. Topics Aeronautics, Commercial; Aviation; Commercial; History; Jet aeroplanes; Jet transports; Non-Fiction; to 1983; Transportation read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 3rd Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. Epic of Flight. Totally clean & unmarked inside. Front cover has a small dent & a few small creases in the faux leather cover. Three lightly bumped corners. Spine & back cover have a few dents & light scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

price: $3.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Very Good. 0809433001 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Very Good. 0809433001-slight cover wear-owner name ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~-owner name ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J.

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria Date Published: 1982

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG/no DJ. Epic of Flight Series, Blue padded Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433629 ISBN: 0809433621

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. no dust Jacket green leatherette embossed pictorial cameo insert, hard cover. 176 p. Epic of Flight. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

by Editor-Robert J. Serling

price: $4.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Good. Item in good condition from non smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Very Good. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Serling, Robert J.

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780809433629 ISBN: 0809433621

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. The Epic of flight. Unknown printing. 176 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 172. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age

by Setling, Robert J And The Editors Of Time-Life-Books

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised pr Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809433629 ISBN: 0809433621

Description: illus w/ b& w photos. Fine in blue cloth, with picture of airliner on front, No dj. 4to, 176 pp. , part of the Epic of Flight series read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jet Age (Epic of Flight)

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria Virginia Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780809433001 ISBN: 0809433001

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0809433001 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall The top two corners are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.