Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809433629ISBN:0809433621
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 176 p. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809433629ISBN:0809433621
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In excelent condition. Daily Shipping. Part of my collection. 176 p. Epic of Flight. Audience: General/trade. Topics Aeronautics, Commercial; Aviation; Commercial; History; Jet aeroplanes; Jet transports; Non-Fiction; to 1983; Transportation read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. Epic of Flight. Totally clean & unmarked inside. Front cover has a small dent & a few small creases in the faux leather cover. Three lightly bumped corners. Spine & back cover have a few dents & light scratches. read more
Description: Very Good. 0809433001 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780809433629ISBN:0809433621
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. no dust Jacket green leatherette embossed pictorial cameo insert, hard cover. 176 p. Epic of Flight. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va
Date Published: c1982
ISBN-13:9780809433629ISBN:0809433621
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. The Epic of flight. Unknown printing. 176 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 172. read more
Edition: 3rd Revised pr
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780809433629ISBN:0809433621
Description: illus w/ b& w photos. Fine in blue cloth, with picture of airliner on front, No dj. 4to, 176 pp. , part of the Epic of Flight series read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.