» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jesus: The Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Good. 0060660422 PAPERBACK ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 4/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1976-04 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Edgewear and some corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: VG cond. Soft cover, 7 1/2 x 10 in., b & w illustrations throughout. Life of Jesus Christ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: The Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $3.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Good condition; Printed Text VG; some foxing to page edges; shelfwear; (shelf G82); 192 pages; "The coming of Jesus into the world is the most stupendous event in human history"; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Fair. 0060660422 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Very good condition. 191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge Malcolm

price: $7.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean and tight book. Spine is slightly fadedwith minor creasing along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $9.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana/Collins, 1976

Description: VG paperback. Tight & clean. 2 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006244547 ISBN: 0006244548

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus: the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $15.28

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fount Date Published: 1976-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780006244547 ISBN: 0006244548

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $29.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean and unmarked. Covers show shelfwear with some bumping, curling and a small crease on bottom corner. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy. Cover has a 1/2 inch closed tear. religion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Paperback. Rep Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Malcolm Muggeridge

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus: The Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelf wear seen, but clean inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Very Good. 0060660422 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus: the Man Who Lives

by Muggeridge, Malcolm

price: $5.25

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060660420 ISBN: 0060660422

Description: Very Good+: Hinge crease. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.