available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Jesus: The Man Who Lives
(44 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Good. 0060660422 PAPERBACK ** SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! **** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY **** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 4/1/1976
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1976-04
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Good. Tight and clean. Edgewear and some corner creasing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: VG cond. Soft cover, 7 1/2 x 10 in., b & w illustrations throughout. Life of Jesus Christ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Buff ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus: The Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Good condition; Printed Text VG; some foxing to page edges; shelfwear; (shelf G82); 192 pages; "The coming of Jesus into the world is the most stupendous event in human history"; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shoreline Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Fair. 0060660422 USED-Acceptable. read more
Jesus: the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Very good condition. 191 pp. read more
Jesus the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge Malcolm
Ships from
NB,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana Books
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean and tight book. Spine is slightly fadedwith minor creasing along spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Richard Bjornson ,
NB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana/Collins, 1976
Description: VG paperback. Tight & clean. 2 copies. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Baba's Books ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Jesus: the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780006244547
ISBN: 0006244548
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
c-books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Jesus: the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fount
Date Published: 1976-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780006244547
ISBN: 0006244548
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel ,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean and unmarked. Covers show shelfwear with some bumping, curling and a small crease on bottom corner. read more
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Jesus the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy. Cover has a 1/2 inch closed tear. religion. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Paperback. Rep Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Malcolm Muggeridge
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Jesus: The Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelf wear seen, but clean inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
hojbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus, the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Very Good. 0060660422 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus: the Man Who Lives
by
Muggeridge, Malcolm
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback: Trade PB
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780060660420
ISBN: 0060660422
Description: Very Good+: Hinge crease. Light wear. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.