» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Jesus of Heresy and History: The Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with pages appearing to be FREE of markings. Age toning present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: A good reading copy only. Stained page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: The Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $2.20

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Good. 1988-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Gnostic Nag Hammadi Library

by Dart, John

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper and Row, San Francisco Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first edition. Covers have very light edgewear. Interior pages are toning slightly but free of marks. #6448. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Very Good+ 204 pages. Index. B/w photographs. Former owner's name written in pencil on title page. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780060616915 ISBN: 0060616911

Description: Good. This First Edition (full line of numbers 1-10)Ex-Library copy is in very good condition. Front end-papers has the usual library pocket, stamps and sticker. Top fore-edge has stamp. No highlights, tears. There are underlining in some parts of the copy. Tight text and spine. Clean Hard Cover. Dust Jacket protected by mylar protection, with library sticker at bottom spine. Moderate shelf/edge wear. Very interesting reading at an affordable price. (I 91) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History. the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $20.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers., San Francisco Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 204 pp. Maps, illustrations, appendix, bibliography, index. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616915 ISBN: 0060616911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [xx], 204pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi...

price: $2.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Very good. No marks or highlights on text. Inside cover page has a label identifying previous owner. Cover has some rubbing and a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForIntellectuals, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Gnostic Nag Hammadi Library

by Dart, John

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper and Row, Sanfrancisco Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No highlighting or underlining of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi...

price: $4.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Very good. Excellent, unmarked condition throughout, minor cover scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus of Heresy & History

by Dart, John

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine, none. 8vo, 204pp, Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears, signed by author. A revised and expanded edition of "The Laughing Savior. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

price: $32.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

price: $40.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jesus of Heresy and History: the Discovery and Meaning of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060616946 ISBN: 0060616946

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.