» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jesus Christ

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jesus Christ

by James E. Talmage

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by James E. Talmage

price: $4.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by James E. Talmage

price: $4.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $4.90

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. 0877479038 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Small stain on first blank page. Edges soiled. Pink stain on edge. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $6.93

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 6/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. 0877479038 In a Good jacket. Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $7.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 6/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. 0877479038 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $8.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 6/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. 0877479038 Heavy wear to dust jacket, edges have some marking. interior in good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $8.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 6/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Fair. 0877479038 WELL USED, but fully functional and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $8.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 6/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. 0877479038 edgewear. minor wear to dust jacket. otherwise clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ used book

Jesus the Christ

by Talmage, James E.

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover Editrion-Average Wear-Few Markings-Personal Note Written Inside Cover-No Dustjacket. Classics in Mormon Literature Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by James E. Talmage

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Very Good. Tight and bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, former owners initials written on page edges, inside cover and end papers, a few wrinkles and bend in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 1982 hardcover//Bright and unmarked pages, tight binding, mild wear and a 3 inch taped tear on the back dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern

by Talmage, James E.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0877479038. Sixteenth printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

price: $12.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern

by Talmage, James E.

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 747pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern

by Talmage, James E.

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 747pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by James E. Talmage

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FOURTH PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Used; Very Good. CLASSIC TEXT ON THE LIFE AND MINISTRY OF THE SAVIOR SOME WRITING ON FLYLEAF SOME UNDERLINING IN FIRST COUPLE OF CHAPTERS OF TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ used book

Jesus the Christ

by Talmage, James E.

price: $18.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: F/NF. 0877479038. Originally published in 1915, this is a classic text on the life and ministry of the savior. The jacket has a small wrinkle at the base of the spine, but is in otherwise fine condition.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $18.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Very Good. 0877479038 Gift inscription inside cover. Gently used condition. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller-Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern [Classics in Mormon Literature] used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern [Classics in Mormon Literature]

by Talmage, James E.

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hc, long gift inscription on ffe, 747pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ. a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern used book

Jesus the Christ. a Study of the Messiah and His Mission According to Holy Scriptures Both Ancient and Modern

by Talmage, James E(Dward)

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah, Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0877479038. 747 pages, cloth, dj, very good. Classics in Mormon Literature. From the verso of title-page: First printing with revised pagination and typography, October 1983. From the dj: Since it was first published in September 1915, Jesus the Christ has been a classic text on the life and ministry of the Savior. Elder Mario G. Romney has said, 'One who gets the understanding, the vision, and the spirit of the resurrected Lord through a careful study of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by James E. Talmage

price: $4.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by James E. Talmage

price: $4.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Acceptable. Well Used Somewhat Dirty Cover Wear. Latest copyright is 1981 and cover different from image. THIS IS PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by James E. Talmage

price: $4.72

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (BB5) Hardcover in G condition, no dustjacket; 733pg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission used book

Jesus the Christ: a Study of the Messiah and His Mission

by Talmage, James E.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877479031 ISBN: 0877479038

Description: Very Good. 0877479038 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.