» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jesus and the Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Retells the classic Bible story of Jesus speaking to the children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum Bill Farnsworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum Bill Farnsworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum Bill Farnsworth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bibl used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bibl

by Mary Quattlebaumbill Farnsworth

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children used book

Jesus and the Children

by Quattebaum, Mary, and Quattlebaum, Mary, and Daniels, Patricia (Editor)

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. HC, 1995 PRINTING, APPEARS NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Family Time Bible Stories. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Very Good. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y06A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) new book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: New. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) new book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: New. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y34N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Very Good. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y37Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) new book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: New. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF83. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Very Good. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X45N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum, Patricia Daniels (Editor)

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Very Good. 0783546289 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Mary Quattlebaum

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories) used book

Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)

by Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill

price: $18.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Fine. 0783546289 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and the Children used book

Jesus and the Children

by Retold By Mary Quattlebaum, Illustrated By Farnsworth, Bill

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alexandria, Virginia: Time-Life Books, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780783546285 ISBN: 0783546289

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red boards have some bumping, rubbing, and numerous light scratches. Spine ends are both severely bumped. Several pages have dog-ears. From the Family Time Bible Stories series. Retells the story of Jesus speaking to the children. All pages are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.