Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Retells the classic Bible story of Jesus speaking to the children.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Jesus and the Children
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum Bill Farnsworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum Bill Farnsworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum Bill Farnsworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bibl
by
Mary Quattlebaumbill Farnsworth
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Jesus and the Children
by
Quattebaum, Mary, and Quattlebaum, Mary, and Daniels, Patricia (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. HC, 1995 PRINTING, APPEARS NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Family Time Bible Stories. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J AND D ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Very Good. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y06A. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: New. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D25. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: New. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y34N. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Very Good. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y37Q. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: New. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF83. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Very Good. 0783546289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X45N. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum, Patricia Daniels (Editor)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Very Good. 0783546289 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Mary Quattlebaum
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Jesus and the Children (Family Time Bible Stories)
by
Quattlebaum, Mary; Farnsworth, Bill
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Time Life Medical
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Fine. 0783546289 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Jesus and the Children
by
Retold By Mary Quattlebaum, Illustrated By Farnsworth, Bill
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alexandria, Virginia: Time-Life Books, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780783546285
ISBN: 0783546289
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red boards have some bumping, rubbing, and numerous light scratches. Spine ends are both severely bumped. Several pages have dog-ears. From the Family Time Bible Stories series. Retells the story of Jesus speaking to the children. All pages are tight and clean. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
How Do Octopi Eat Pizza Pie?: Pizza Math
by
Time-Life Books, Patricia Daniels (Editor), Neil Kagan (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.34!
Grover G. Graham and Me
by
Mary Quattlebaum
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.20!
The Case of the Missing Zebra Stripes
by
Time-Life Books, Patricia Daniels (Editor), Neil Kagan (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.00!
Voyage of the Micronauts
by
Time Life Books, Tom Cooke (Illustrator), Allan Fallow (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
Right in Your Own Backyard: Nature Math
by
Time Life Books, Elizabeth Ward (Editor), Neil Kagan (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.93!
Roberto's Magical Clocks: A Book about Telling Time
by
Time-Life Books, Elizabeth Ward (Editor), Neil Kagan (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $99.00!