» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jesus and his Church : a study of the idea of the Ecclesia in the New Testamant

by R. Newton Flew

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Epworth Press Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 5 1/2" x 9"; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, several tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Send The Light ISBN-13: 9780853648772 ISBN: 0853648778

Description: Good. 0853648778 1960 Hardback. D/J has some wear, text has some minor underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus and His Church: a Study of the Idea of the Ecclesia in the New Testament

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $13.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr., Cincinnati: Date Published: c. 1938

Description: G HB; e-p's foxed minor sc. on a few pp. ; no DJ. 253 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus and His Church

by R Newton Flew

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epworth Press Date Published: 1943

Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. Previous owner inscription [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus and His Church: a Study of the Idea of the Ecclesia in the New Testament. 2nd Ed

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $16.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EpWorth Pr., London: Date Published: 1956

Description: VG, clean HB; no DJ. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus and His Church: a Study of the Ecclesia in the New Testament

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $18.75

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1938

Description: Good/No Jacket. Used substantial sunning to spine; age spotting to title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus and his Church: a study of the idea of the Ecclesia in the New Testamant

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $22.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epworth, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. No dust jacket. text clean, binding tight, but previous owner's name in pencil on flyleaf. xviii, 222 p.; 20 cm. Originally published: Epworth Press, 1938. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: George G Nicol, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jesus and His Church (Biblical & Theological Classics Library)

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $4.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paternoster Press Date Published: 03/04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780853648772 ISBN: 0853648778

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by R. Newton Flew

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EPWORTH Date Published: 1938

Description: Acceptable. Printed 1951, no DJ, cover has heavy wear but remains sturdy, fading and discoloration from age, name on flyleaf, various notes and underlining, text is clear, good reading copy, acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Blank Endpage Missing; Former Owner's Nameplate on Endpage; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Writing on Endpages; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $5.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Writin on Endpages; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Writing on Endpages; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Writing on Endpages; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Underlining in Text; Writing on Endpages; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1943

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church: a Study of the Idea of Ecclesia in the New Testament (Biblical and Theological Classics Library, Vol. 23)

by Flew, R. Newton

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780853648772 ISBN: 0853648778

Description: VG- in G- jacket. Eps foxed, very lightly worn. DJ worn spine/corners, chip top front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church (Biblical & Theological Classics Library)

by R. Newton Flew

price: $13.35

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STL Date Published: 1998-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780853648772 ISBN: 0853648778

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R N

price: $15.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Epworth Press Date Published: 1938

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. A Study of the Idea of the Ecclesia in the New Testament, 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R Newton

price: $15.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Epworth Press, London Date Published: 1960

Description: A study of the idea of the ecclesia in the New Testament. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 192pages., 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by Flew, R N

price: $18.95

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Epworth Press, re Published for the Fernley-Hartley Trust. 192pp Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good, under a frayed dw with piece missing at rear. A study of the idea of the ecclesia in the New Testament. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus and His Church

by R. Newton Flew

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EPWORTH Date Published: 1938

Description: Published by EPWORTH in 1938, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, corners bumped, wear to edges, page edges foxed, slight foxing, wear to head & tail of spine, owners inscription, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Jesus and His Church; a Study of the Idea of the Ecclesia in the New Testament

by Newton-Flew R

price: $23.28

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EPWORTH PRESS Date Published: 1960

Description: Published by EPWORTH PRESS in 1960, 192 pages, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, blue cloth, owners inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.