About this title: Weight-loss authority Jenny Craig shares her thoughts and secrets on weight loss along with 160 great-tasting, mouth-watering recipes the entire family can enjoy. 90+ full-color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. 0848716000 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers except the front cover is coming loose because it looks like something perforated it. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 62. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716004ISBN:0848716000
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716004ISBN:0848716000
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716004ISBN:0848716000
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13:9780848716004ISBN:0848716000
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13:9780848716004ISBN:0848716000
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716004ISBN:0848716000
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover first printing, book and dustjacket are in excellent condition, nice gift copy, illustrated with color photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date Published: 1997-04
ISBN-13:9780848716004ISBN:0848716000
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.