» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook

by Jenny Craig, Oxmoor House

About this title: Presented by Jenny Craig, one of America's most recognized names in weight management, this cookbook is for those living with diabetes and for those who simply want to enjoy delicious, healthy food. There are over 300 recipes designed to help improve diabetes control and enhance health and well-being. Easy-to-find ingredients, step-by-step ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Good. Previous owner name on front free end page. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook

by Craig, Jenny, and Oxmoor House

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $2.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 5/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook

by Craig, Jenny, and Oxmoor House

price: $2.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Craig, Jenny

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo. {011335} Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living by Jenny Craig. ISBN 0848718038. Published by Oxmoor House in 1998. HARD COVER 8vo Cookbook 367pp. {Book Condition} FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Craig, Jenny

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Printing, 372 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living new book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Craig, Jenny

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0848718038. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 0.93 x 9.33 x 6.36 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook

by Craig, Jenny, and Oxmoor House

price: $26.92

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Permabound book with light edgewear. Clean bright covers, tight binding and unmarked text. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Expedited/Priority, Air and International require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Pictorial Hardcover book. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Craig, Jenny

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, AL Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very Good+ 0848718038. First printing. Light upper corner bumping. Book is very clean and binding is tight.; 372 pp; Heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook

by Craig, Jenny

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living new book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Craig, Jenny

price: $15.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Text Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: AS NEW BRAND NEW. No Jacket. AS NEW BRAND NEW: Hardcover Text. Pictorial Boards. 1997. RECIPES, HEALTHY EATING, JENNY CRAIG, DIABETES. B100. Published by: Oxmoor House, 1997. 368 pp. NEVER USED. CLEAN! 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. We offer lower shipping rates for the second item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living... used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living...

price: $15.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

price: $31.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living new book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $36.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living new book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

price: $37.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living used book

Jenny Craig Diabetes Cookbook: Easy Homestyle Recipes for Healthy Living

by Jenny Craig

price: $50.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780848718039 ISBN: 0848718038

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.