» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

About this title: Drawing on a lifetime commitment to good health and good nutrition, Jenny Craig shares her philosophies for living lighter, happier, longer. Jenny tells readers how deprivation diets can sabotage all their best intentions for smarter eating and cuts through the information clutter to offer just the facts about making smarter, more informed decisions about food, proper nutrition, and weight loss. Over 80 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Jenny Craig Let's Get Walking

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Jenny Craig Date Published: 1992

Description: New/never Opened/Still in Shrink Wrap. B000BUNN8U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Jenny Craig Walking Program: for Weight Loss and Weight Maintenance: 2 Cassettes

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Jenny Craig, Inc.

Description: Very Good. B000P5ZM58 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CASE IS CLEAN, AUDIO CASSETTES ARE SEALED, PLAY GOOD. (STOCK#: NOENN-GA4) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good. 0848714962 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Very Clean Inside, Large Bend to Spine & Book, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Craig, Jenny

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good. 0848714962 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat used book

The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat

by Jenny Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House ISBN-13: 9780848714963 ISBN: 0848714962

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.