New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jennie's Hat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jennie's Hat

by Ezra Jack Keats

About this title: Jennie is excited because her favorite aunt has promised to send her a new hat. While she waits for her package to arrive, Jennie dreams of the big, flowery, beautiful hats she will soon have. Unfortunately, the hat that arrives is very plain and not at all what Jennie expected. Will Jennie ever have the elegant hat she has always dreamed of? Collage illustrations accompany the story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Jennie's Hat

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780060231149 ISBN: 0060231149

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jennie's Hat used book

Jennie's Hat

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780064430722 ISBN: 0064430723

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Juvenile Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060231132 ISBN: 0060231130

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jennie's Hat used book

Jennie's Hat

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064430722 ISBN: 0064430723

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060231132 ISBN: 0060231130

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's hat.

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Previous Library Book with all the stamps, markings, and labels associated with used Library Books. This one has a couple of small tears and a little scribbling. 1 v. (unpaged) col. illus. 22 x 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean ex-school library book. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Ezra Jack Keats~Ezra Jack (Illustrator) Keats

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jennie's Hat used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780064430722 ISBN: 0064430723

Description: Keats, Ezra Jack. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. First Harper Trophy Edition. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, initials on top corner of title page, minor sticker residue on front cover, small black mark on closed bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Jack Jennie's Hat used book

Jack Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, HarperTrophy, 1985. ISBN-13: 9780064430722 ISBN: 0064430723

Description: First thus. 8vo., 32pp., wrappers. Illustrated. Fine. ISBN: 0064430723. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover wear but no marks on pages. 1 v. (unpaged) col. illus. 22 x 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, scuffing to cover, clean pgs, bumped corners, synopsis glued to inside coverShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jennie's Hat (Picture Puffins) new book

Jennie's Hat (Picture Puffins)

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142500354 ISBN: 0142500356

Description: New. 0142500356 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jennie's Hat (Picture Puffins) new book

Jennie's Hat (Picture Puffins)

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142500354 ISBN: 0142500356

Description: New. 0142500356 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Ezra Jack Keats

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780060231149 ISBN: 0060231149

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-library. Dust jacket worn. 1966. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jennie's Hat new book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142500354 ISBN: 0142500356

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 35 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Poor in Poor jacket. Children's Illustrated Ex-library. Feps missing. Pen marks. Soiling. Loose. Tears. Edges worn through. Jacket has large chips and tears. Reading copy only! Jennie's hat is transformed by the birds in her life. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats Ezra Jack

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usually library markings; Ffep has been cut out; A couple light stains throughout; Light scratching to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780060231132 ISBN: 0060231130

Description: Keats, Ezra Jack (illustrator) Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Expected ex-library markings. Ffep is starting to pull loose and has a stain. Clean interior with a few wrinkles on pages. Jacket is bright and still in it's library mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Harper Creast Library Edition 06-023114-9

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. Picture Hardcover no Dust Jacket, Not an Ex-Library Edition, Very Good Condition, Gift Inscription on front end paper. photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books and More : Coyote, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennies Hat

by Keats

price: $12.82

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $13.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Library Binding, Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Reading Copy. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Oblong 8vo. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding is generally soiled & rubbed; frayed a little at corners & spine ends. Textblock has pulled from backstrip & is wobbly, but cloth hinges are holding. Pages have light soil, occasional stains & marks, a few small edge-tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Library Rebind Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good Ex Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, added fep removed, CI511582. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennie's Hat

by Keats, Ezra Jack

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jennies Hat

by Keats

price: $17.35

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1966. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Snowy Day

Snowy Day

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Letter to Amy

Letter to Amy

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.15!

Peters Chair

Peters Chair

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Whistle for Willie

Whistle for Willie

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Louie

Louie

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.63!

Pet Show!

Pet Show!

by Ezra Jack Keats

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.06!