» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jeeves Omnibus 3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jeeves Omnibus 3

by Wodehouse

About this title: Part of the omnibus series, this volume contains "The Mating Season", "Ring for Jeeves" and "Very Good Jeeves". Other titles in the omnibus series are "Jeeves 1", "Jeeves 2", "Aunts", "Golf" and "Drones".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Jeeves Omnibus used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P. G

price: $4.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Very Good. 0880299193 Very good hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear. Pages lightly age tanneed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by P. G Wodehouse

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ gift inscription on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus:

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Carry On Jeeves, The Inimitable Jeeves, Stiff Upper Lip Jeeves. Light shelf wear to book and jacket, p.o. name to front endpaper. Two complete novels and ten stories, first published in this edition in 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus: Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves; the Intimitable Jeeves; Carry on, Jeeves--Two Complete Novels, Ten Short Stories

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Large closed tear to jacket repaired with tape from inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus: Carry on, Jeeves; the Inimitable Jeeves; Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves; 2 Complete Novels, Ten Stories

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $17.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Near Fine. Near fine hardcover in fine dustjacket. 527 Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. As new condition. 527 p. This omnibus includes three books: Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves; The Inimitable Jeeves; and Carry On, Jeeves. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: White Papers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $26.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: n. d

Description: VG hardback (no dustjacket). Owner's name on front pastdown; spine bumped and a little worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by P. G Wodehouse

price: $29.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jeeves Omnibus 3 used book

The Jeeves Omnibus 3

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $33.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780091748333 ISBN: 009174833X

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-09-174833-X rpt. pages browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jeeves Omnibus: No. 3 used book

Jeeves Omnibus: No. 3

by P G Wodehouse

price: $36.70

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091748333 ISBN: 009174833X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $132.65

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Herbert Jenkins Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards with black stamped lettering and design. Some marking to boards. Corners bumped. Light spotting to early pages. No inscriptions. 847 pages. Hinges fine-no cracking. Contains 31 Jeeves stories. Frontis shows a black and white full length picture of Wodehouse and includes a facsimile of his signature. *** Please email if you have any queries. We will send photos by email on request. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: 1931

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. B000HWBBIQ. Some staining to the spine; a quarter sized stain to the rear cover else a clean and attractive copy of an uncommon Book. Over 800 pages of JEEVES! Includes an Introduction by Wodehouse.; Small Format Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by P. G Wodehouse

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by P. G Wodehouse

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorest Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Pages heavily foxed, dust jacket has moderate shelf wear. "Here in one volume are three sparkling comedy classics, presenting man-about-town Bertie Wooster and his gentleman's gentleman Jeeves. These brilliantly funny books have delighted readers for years. Wodehouse has, in the words of Evelyn Waugh, 'made a world for us to live and delight in'. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: MARBORO BOOKS/ NO SPECIALS*** ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P. G

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Very Good. 0880299193 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus; Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves; the Inimitable, Jevves; Carry on, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Jeeves Omnibus: No. 3 (P.G. Wodehouse Trade Paperback Series) used book

The Jeeves Omnibus: No. 3 (P.G. Wodehouse Trade Paperback Series)

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $14.42

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780091748333 ISBN: 009174833X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jeeves Omnibus, the Two Complete Novels & 10 Stories

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Repinted Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: DORSET, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. NOVEL CONTAINS: CARRY ON, JEEVES; THE INIMITABLE JEEVES; STIFF UPPER LIP, JEEVES; AND MORE! HARDBOUND WITH DUST JACKET. LEAVES HAVE VERY SLIGHT BROWNING FROM AGE. SOLID BINDING. DJ HAS VERY SLIGHT BROWNING FROM AGE, AND IS SLIGHTLY SOILED. PAGE EDGING HAS SLIGHT BROWNING FROM AGE, AND SLIGHT SOILING. 527 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P G

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Jeeves Omnibus-Carry on Jeeves-the Inimitable Jeeves-Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $22.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880299190 ISBN: 0880299193

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition of this particular Omnibus. Two complete novels, and ten stories. Book has a Christmas gift inscription on the front end page. Very good book in fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Jeeves Omnibus new book

Jeeves Omnibus

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $24.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780091748333 ISBN: 009174833X

Description: New. Part of the omnibus series, this volume contains "The Mating Season", "Ring for Jeeves" and "Very Good Jeeves". Other titles in the omnibus series are "Jeeves 1", "Jeeves 2", "Aunts", "Golf" and "Drones". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Bertie Wooster in His Own Words, Feb 6, 2009
By BWK54, Perrysburg, OH

"While the excellent TV series on PBS may have introduced us to Jeeves and Wooster, you've missed half of the humor if you don't also read the stories. There are short stories and books. All are delightfully funny. They should not be missed by anyone with a sense of humor"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 3, 2008
By Roxandra, The United Kingdom

"What a shame I can only give Plum 5 stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  15 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Jeeves Omnibus 1

Jeeves Omnibus 1

by Wodehouse

see all from $17.32!

new only from $25.46!

Jeeves Omnibus 2

Jeeves Omnibus 2

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $14.43!

new only from $25.79!

Jeeves Omnibus 5

Jeeves Omnibus 5

by Wodehouse

see all from $26.46!

new only from $33.29!

Code of the Woosters

Code of the Woosters

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

Jeeves Omnibus 4

Jeeves Omnibus 4

by Wodehouse

see all from $11.80!

new only from $24.41!

The World of Jeeves

by P. G. Wodehouse

see all from $2.34!

new only from $29.50!