About this title: Part of the omnibus series, this volume contains "The Mating Season", "Ring for Jeeves" and "Very Good Jeeves". Other titles in the omnibus series are "Jeeves 1", "Jeeves 2", "Aunts", "Golf" and "Drones".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780880299190ISBN:0880299193
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ gift inscription on front end page. read more
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780880299190ISBN:0880299193
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Carry On Jeeves, The Inimitable Jeeves, Stiff Upper Lip Jeeves. Light shelf wear to book and jacket, p.o. name to front endpaper. Two complete novels and ten stories, first published in this edition in 1992. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 2000
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. As new condition. 527 p. This omnibus includes three books: Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves; The Inimitable Jeeves; and Carry On, Jeeves. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780880299190ISBN:0880299193
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Herbert Jenkins
Date Published: 1931
Description: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards with black stamped lettering and design. Some marking to boards. Corners bumped. Light spotting to early pages. No inscriptions. 847 pages. Hinges fine-no cracking. Contains 31 Jeeves stories. Frontis shows a black and white full length picture of Wodehouse and includes a facsimile of his signature. *** Please email if you have any queries. We will send photos by email on request. *** read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London
Date Published: 1931
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. B000HWBBIQ. Some staining to the spine; a quarter sized stain to the rear cover else a clean and attractive copy of an uncommon Book. Over 800 pages of JEEVES! Includes an Introduction by Wodehouse.; Small Format Volume. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorest Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780880299190ISBN:0880299193
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Pages heavily foxed, dust jacket has moderate shelf wear. "Here in one volume are three sparkling comedy classics, presenting man-about-town Bertie Wooster and his gentleman's gentleman Jeeves. These brilliantly funny books have delighted readers for years. Wodehouse has, in the words of Evelyn Waugh, 'made a world for us to live and delight in'. " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780091748333ISBN:009174833X
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Edition: Repinted Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: DORSET, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780880299190ISBN:0880299193
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. NOVEL CONTAINS: CARRY ON, JEEVES; THE INIMITABLE JEEVES; STIFF UPPER LIP, JEEVES; AND MORE! HARDBOUND WITH DUST JACKET. LEAVES HAVE VERY SLIGHT BROWNING FROM AGE. SOLID BINDING. DJ HAS VERY SLIGHT BROWNING FROM AGE, AND IS SLIGHTLY SOILED. PAGE EDGING HAS SLIGHT BROWNING FROM AGE, AND SLIGHT SOILING. 527 PAGES. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780880299190ISBN:0880299193
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition of this particular Omnibus. Two complete novels, and ten stories. Book has a Christmas gift inscription on the front end page. Very good book in fine dustjacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780091748333ISBN:009174833X
Description: New. Part of the omnibus series, this volume contains "The Mating Season", "Ring for Jeeves" and "Very Good Jeeves". Other titles in the omnibus series are "Jeeves 1", "Jeeves 2", "Aunts", "Golf" and "Drones". read more
"While the excellent TV series on PBS may have introduced us to Jeeves and Wooster, you've missed half of the humor if you don't also read the stories. There are short stories and books. All are delightfully funny. They should not be missed by anyone with a sense of humor"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.