» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by P G Wodehouse

About this title: This is a "Jeeves and Wooster" novel. The beefy 'Stilton' Cheesewright has drawn Bertie Wooster as red-hot favourite in the Drones club annual darts tournament - which is lucky for Bertie because otherwise Stilton would have beaten him to a pulp and buttered the lawn with him. Stilton does not like men who he thinks are trifling with his fiancee's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit (Perennial Library)

by P. G. Wodehouse

price: $2.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060806668 ISBN: 0060806664

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the feudal spirit

by Wodehouse, Pelham Grenville

price: $2.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coronet, Sevenoaks Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780340217894 ISBN: 0340217898

Description: Good. 176p. ; 18 cm. Originally published: London : Jenkins, 1954. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $9.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060806668 ISBN: 0060806664

Description: Very Good. Originally published in the US as, Bertie Wooster Sees It Through. Cover illustration by Steven Guarnaccia. First Perennial Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit (Also Released as: Bertie Wooster Sees It Through. ) used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit (Also Released as: Bertie Wooster Sees It Through. )

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet ISBN-13: 9780340217894 ISBN: 0340217898

Description: [0-340-21789-8] 1984, 3rd thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Also released as: Bertie Wooster Sees It Through....(Humor, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the feudal spirit. used book

Jeeves and the feudal spirit.

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $11.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman Guides, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841591018 ISBN: 1841591017

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 224p.; 19 cm. Everyman Wodehouse.. Originally published: London: Herbert Jenkins, 1954. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DPW Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Four Square 835, British Date Published: 1963

Description: Good-Very Good. Solid copy with a light spine roll, reading creases along spine on front cover, and covers show light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library, British Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good- Solid copy with a light spine roll, thin creases on covers, and covers show light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Everyman's Library, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841591018 ISBN: 1841591017

Description: Very good in very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coronet/Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine. FIRST Coronet Edition 21789 8. Neat uncredited cover art of a disapproving Jeeves and Bertie with his infamous moustache. Pages lightly tanned and there is a small inked date at top right of blurb-o=page, but still A BEAUTIFUL COPY and RARE THUS! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a First Printing. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780099496403 ISBN: 0099496402

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy with cover art by Mark Entwhistle. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit new book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P G

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585672295 ISBN: 1585672297

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 231 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by P.G. Wodehouse

price: $17.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780257659671 ISBN: 0257659676

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library usual library markings, spine very loose from cover; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit new book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781585672295 ISBN: 1585672297

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781585672295. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit new audio book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by P. G. Wodehouse

price: $18.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: BBC Audiobooks America Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572708341 ISBN: 1572708344

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit used audio book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by P. G. Wodehouse

price: $18.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: BBC Audiobooks America Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572708341 ISBN: 1572708344

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit new book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by P. G. Wodehouse

price: $19.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585672295 ISBN: 1585672297

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit: new book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit:

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $20.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780099513933 ISBN: 0099513935

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. The beefy 'stilton' cheesewright has drawn bertie wooster as red-hot favourite in the drones club annual darts tournament-which is lucky for bertie because otherwise stilton would have beaten him to a pulp and buttered the lawn with him. stilton does not like men who he thinks are trifling with his fiancee's affections. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit new audio book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P G, and Cecil, Jonathan (Narrator)

list price: $27.95

our price: $21.78

you save: $6.17 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: BBC Audiobooks America Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572708341 ISBN: 1572708344

Description: New. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit new audio book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P. G. / Cecil, Jonathan (Nrt)

price: $24.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Audio Partners Date Published: 2007-06-28 ISBN-13: 9781572708341 ISBN: 1572708344

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781572708341. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins Limited, London Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5 x 7 1/2. 176 page hardcover Jeeves novel. The Autograph Edition (although the autograph is printed). Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Green exterior w/title on spine in gold. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: HERBERT JENKINS, LONDON Date Published: 1962

Description: VERY GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 7.5X5. Gold letters & gilt on spine, yellowing DJ, torn front endpaper _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P.G.

price: $67.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Very Fair jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Maroon cloth titled in black on spine. Tight and almost square, small scratch on front board, light foxing in edges, toning in endpapers, small name in front. Dust jacket is unclipped but has suffered loss to the spine with white paper glued behind, small tears and scratch, unfaded, protected in a removable clear film sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

new audio book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Narrator-Frederick Davidson

price: $67.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780786198252 ISBN: 0786198257

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $67.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK RED Publisher: HERBERT JENKINS, LONDON Date Published: 1954

Description: GOOD. 7.5X5. Torn DJ into three pieces only laid in, bookplate on inside front cover, water stain on corners of endpapers & inside cover _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by Wodehouse, P. G.

price: $112.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK RED Publisher: HERBERT JENKINS, LONDON Date Published: 1954

Description: VERY GOOD. 7.5X5. Bumped front corners, bookplate on front endpaper _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 10, 2009
By Jean, Foristell, MO

"This was one of the funniest of the Jeeves books thus far. Having seen the televised version on Jeeves and Wooster (with Stephen Fry and Hugh Laurie in the tile roles), it was interesting to see how different they were -- and yet how the televised version still succeeded. Both were a hoot, but I found the book to have some delightful surprises, particularly in the character of Percy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Jami, The United States

"Another great P.G. Wodehouse novel! I actually listened to this one as an audiobook, and it added quite a bit to the hilarity of the narrative. The story is really a comedy of errors with everything being resolved in a satisfying (though not necessarily predictable) way. Can't wait to read more of the Bertie and Jeeves books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Patty, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

"When Bertie grows a mustache he can't imagine how much Jeeves will not like it and how much young ladies will. He soon finds himself at Aunt Dahila's and engaged. Aunt Dahila has problems too. She is trying to sell her magazine and being blackmailed by the possible owner's wife. Add treats to Bertie's life, a longing suitor and stolen necklaces and there are plenty of things for Jeeves to straighten out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 10, 2009
By Karen, The United States

"Very British, quite amusing, very light reading. I recommend the audiobook version, the narration adds to the dry humor."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit by P G Wodehouse

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Thank you Jeeves

Thank you Jeeves

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Jeeves in the offing

Jeeves in the offing

by P. G. Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.11!

Right Ho Jeeves

Right Ho Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Carry On, Jeeves

Carry On, Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.36!

The Mating Season

The Mating Season

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.33!

Very good, Jeeves

Very good, Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.58!