About this title: This text is a complete presentation of Bruce Lee's art of Jun Fan Jeet Kune Do, and is an expanded sequel to the bestselling "Tao of Jeet Kune Do". The development of Bruce Lee's unique martial art form, its principles, core techniques, lesson plans, and illustrative sketches are presented here in Lee's own words. The inclusive "Questions Every Martial Artist Must Ask Himself" are a series of questions that Bruce posed to himself and intended to explore as part of his own martial art development, but never lived to complete. The resulting book is an insightful look into the world of Bruce ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fine. 0804831327 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Slight curl to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bruce Lee Library, 3. Audience: General/trade. Volume 3 of a set. I also have listed Volumes 1 ( Words of the Dragon) & Volume 2 (The Tao of Gung Fu). Combine and save big on shipping. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780804831321ISBN:0804831327
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bruce Lee Library, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780804831321ISBN:0804831327
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bruce Lee Library, 3. Audience: General/trade. A very good copy in pictorial wraps. Some wear to covers and cover edges; Very faint staining to bottom corner of last page. Later printing, Illustrated; 8vo., 399 pages., read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780804831321ISBN:0804831327
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bruce Lee Library, Volume 3. Presentation of jeet kune do in Lee's own words, along with his sketches. Illustrated with many photos. The book is in fine condition except for the front free endpaper which contains an unused library pocket and stamps. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing 2004
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780804831321ISBN:0804831327
Description: ISBN 0804831327. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with Original price has been neatly blacked out, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Copy One. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing 2004
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780804831321ISBN:0804831327
Description: ISBN 0804831327. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with Original price has been neatly blacked out, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780804831321ISBN:0804831327
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 399 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bruce Lee Library, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Pub
Date Published: 1997-11-15
ISBN-13:9780804831321ISBN:0804831327
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780804831321. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780804831321ISBN:0804831327
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: First edition. Boston: Charles E. Tuttle, 1997, 399 pp., illus. throughout in b&w. In the original dec. wraps, as issued. A fine copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Pub
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780804831321ISBN:0804831327
Description: New. In 1970, Bruce Lee suffered a back injury which confined him to bed. Rather than allowing this to slow his growth as a martial artist he read feverishly on Eastern philosophy and Western psychology, constructing his own views on the totality of comba... read more
"For anyone trying to learn martial arts not to be strong or to defend yourself but to find who you are this book is one to read. This book helps you find freedom through physical expression."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.