» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jedi Apprentice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jedi Apprentice

by Dave Wolverton

About this title: A dynamic new "Star Wars" series, following the adventures and education of 13-year-old Obi-Wan Kenobi and his Jedi Master Qui-Gon Jinn as they travel across the galaxy as guardians of peace. Combining action, Jedi detail, and the thematic significance that readers expect from "Star Wars, Jedi Apprentice" is sure to engage both "Star Wars" fans and newcomers to the "Star Wars" galaxy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Jedi Apprentice used book

Jedi Apprentice

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Jedi Apprentice #1: The Rising Force used book

Star Wars Jedi Apprentice #1: The Rising Force

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing with full number line. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice (Paperback), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. Trade paperback as pictured. First edition. 1st printing. Light rubbing to gold lettering on front cover. Spine ends worn with small tears. Tight binding. Pages are tanning. No writing or page tears. Out of print title. Packaged carefully & shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I SPY BOOK TREASURES, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jedi Apprentice 1: The Rising Force used book

Jedi Apprentice 1: The Rising Force

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice (Paperback), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. 0590519220 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force used book

The Rising Force

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jedi Apprentice used book

Jedi Apprentice

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jedi Apprentice used book

Jedi Apprentice

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jedi Apprentice used book

Jedi Apprentice

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jedi Apprentice used book

Jedi Apprentice

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 171 p. Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Used. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1) used book

The Rising Force (Star Wars: Jedi Apprentice, Book 1)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590519229 ISBN: 0590519220

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Nikki, Lake Forest, CA

"An easy read, obviously meant for the younger readers but still enjoyable nonetheless!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 13, 2009
By Sheila, Kulpmont, PA

"I read this to my son, who loved it. I'm just not a huge star wars fan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Roberta, Cibolo, TX

"Excellent start to a series that so far has proved to be enjoyable. Wolverton is definitely one of the better Star Wars writers in adult or young adult fiction."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 1, 2008
By Jw423, Bountiful, UT

"The Jedi Apprentice series are tons of fun for the Star Wars Fan. I came apon these while trying to read all the Star Wars books in Chronological order. These are a childrens series. But if there are Light Sabers I'm interested. They are a quick read, about 1-2 hrs each.
They are the storeis from Obiwan Kanobe and his appreticeship with Qigon Ginn. They show the progression of Obiwan and how he learns to become a jedi. Every storie is full of action and a good moral.

This whole series are some of my favorite books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Jedi Apprentice by Dave Wolverton

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.