» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jealous Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An intriguing mystery, this novel revolves around the mysterious death of an up-and-coming country music singer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Dowling Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 331 pp. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Cecelia Tishy

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Pr Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. 1st edition inscribed by author. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sig 19678

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Kate Banning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jealous Heart new book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Pr Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: New. 0964645254 Very Good condition! See Full Inventory! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Media, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jealous Heart: First in the Kate Banning Mysteries

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Date published: 1st printing, 1997

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 331pp. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear. foredges pp 233-42 creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $10.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Press, Nashville Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED First printing of author's first mystery novel featuring Kate Banning and set in Nashville, Tennessee. Book has top of spine wrinkle else Near Fine condition in Very Good Plus dustjacket with one corner rub and closed tear at another corner. New mylar protector. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maggie Belsan, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Press, Nashville, Tennessee Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Kate Banning mystery. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jealous Heart new book

Jealous Heart

by Cecelia Tishy

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Dowling Press, U. S Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Dowling Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0964645254. Hardcover, 1st Ed/1st Printing. NF Book in NF DJ. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and DJ. Overall a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or to read and enjoy. Dust jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. Dowling Press, 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Pr Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Fine. 0964645254 First edition. Near fine hint of stain on dedication page, in fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecillia

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signet Book Date published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Tight binding, pages clean and bright. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 272 p. ; 0.76" x 6.78" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Press, 1997 Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: First edition, first printing hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread. Fine in Near Fine Jacket. NOT merely a 'Good' copy, because in bookseller jargon 'Good' means really bad. ISBN 0964645254. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Cecelia Tishy

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover in dj Publisher: Dowling Press, Dowling Press Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Very good in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dowling Press, c1997 Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dowling Press, c1997 Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dowling Press, Nashville Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0964645254. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dowling Press, Nashville Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0964645254. SIGNED by the author on the title-page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Press, 1997

Description: Edition: 1st Condition: FINE+ Dustjacket: FINE+ Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia; Sachs, Susan (Editor)

price: $14.26

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville, TN, U.S.A. : Dowling Press, Incorporated, 1997 Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0964645254. F/F IN MYLAR PROTECTED DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia; Sachs, Susan (Editor)

price: $14.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville, TN, U.S.A. : Dowling Press, Incorporated, 1997, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0964645254. New and unread. Not price clipped. Signed by author on title page (name only). We are Tennessee's largest used book store. bx70. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMan/BookWoman Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Press, New York Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, w.v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly bumped top corners, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Signed by author on title p. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, w. sme lt marks. In mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dowling Press, Nashville Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: VG+/VG+ 0964645254. Signed. No visible defects to book or dustjacket.; Kate Banning Mysteries; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 331 pages; Contemporary mysteries, black/red orange, genrcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville: Dowling Press, 1997, Nashville Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0964645254. Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, Review copy with slips laid-in. Signed by Tishy on the title page. Fine in fine dj.; Review Copy; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville, TN, U.S.A. : Dowling Press, Incorporated, 1997, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight and square in lightly worn dustjacket. INSCRIBED by author on title page: "For _____, welcome back! Cecilia T. " bx49. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMan/BookWoman Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Jealous Heart used book

Jealous Heart

by Tishy, Cecelia

price: $22.59

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville, TN, U.S.A. : Dowling Press, 1997 Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964645257 ISBN: 0964645254

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.