» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Jazz Dancing: How to Teach Yourself

by Robert Audy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jazz Dancing

by Robert Audy

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Good. 108-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Robert Audy Method: Jazz Dancing: Teach Yourself the Combinations and Routines While Keeping in Shape and Learning Some Disco Dancing at the Same Time!

by Audy, Robert

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Very Good. 0394723562 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Robert Audy Method Jazz Dancing

by Audy, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Illustrated. Good. Paper. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The cover has shelf wear. Some of the pages are getting loose.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jazz Dancing: How to Teach Yourself

by Audy, Robert

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Good+ Stickers on the front cover near spine, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, ffep has small year on side edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jazz Dancing

by Robert Audy

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Random House, Inc., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Neil Sekirk. Good. No Jacket. Ex-library Rubbing to edges, ex-library copy with taped number on spine. no other library markings. Shelf E-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jazz Dancing

by Audy, Robert

price: $7.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books (Random House), New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good, wear to cover edges, teach yourself the combinations and routines while keeping in shape and learning some disco dancing at the same time, former owner inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jazz Dancing

by Audy, Robert

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Very Good. 0394723562 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jazz Dancing: How to Teach Yourself

by Audy, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, NYC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Photos. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-394-72356-2 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jazz Dancing: How to Teach Yourself (As new)

by Audy, Robert

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: FINE/larger pb. Top pro teaches us how to Jazz dance at home, with complete instructions and detailed photos. Joel Gray swears by Audy. 1978, Vintage trade pb, 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jazz Dancing--the Robert Audy Method: How to Teach Yourself

by Audy, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Neil Selkirk. Near Very Good. This guide to jazz and disco dancing ahs a multicolored soft cover with color photo illustration, yellow spine lettering. Ex-lib; mylar dj cover; spine label; front endpaper excised, but otherwise a clean, tight copy. Numerous large black-and-white photos illustrate each move and step described in this easy-to-follow instruction book. 128 pages; approx. 9"x11". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jazz Dancing--the Robert Audy Method: How to Teach Yourself

by Audy, Robert

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Vintage Books, 1978, 2nd Printing ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Quarto, softcover, VG. Glossy pictorial wraps. Teach yourself the combinations and routines while keeping in shape and learning some disco dancing at the same time! Numerous large black-and-white photos illustrate each move and step described in this easy-to-follow instruction book. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Robert Audy Method: Jazz Dancing: Teach Yourself the Combinations and Routines While Keeping in Shape and Learning Some Disco Dancing at the Same Time!

by Audy, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Fair. 0394723562 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Robert Audy Method: Jazz Dancing: Teach Yourself the Combinations and Routines While Keeping in Shape and Learning Some Disco Dancing at the Same Time!

by Audy, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Fair. 0394723562 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jazz Dancing: How to Teach Yourself

by Robert Audy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jazz Dancing: How to Teach Yourself

by Audy, Robert

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Good. Some edgewear, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Robert Audy Method: Jazz Dancing: Teach Yourself the Combinations and Routines While Keeping in Shape and Learning Some Disco Dancing at the Same Time!

by Audy, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Very Good. 0394723562 Softcover, minor shelfwear, All orders are shipped with shipping and delivery confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Bertram, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jazz Dancing: How to Teach Yourself

by Audy, Robert

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394723563 ISBN: 0394723562

Description: Vintage; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good. 0394723562. Minor edgewear. Teach yourself the combinations and routines while keeping in shape and learning some disco dancing at the same time. Photos.; 4to; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jazz Dancing

by Audy, Robert

price: $11.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good Trade Pbk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jazz Dancing

by Audy, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: SC Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1978

Description: Illus. VG. Oversize, 128 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Theology Book House, MN, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.