» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Jazz Bird

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Jazz Bird

by Craig C Holden

About this title: In Prohibition-era Cincinnati, a famous bootlegger murders his equally famous wife--a gorgeous woman known as the Jazz Bird--and then turns himself in. Prosecutor Charlie Taft sets about unravelling the story of the dangerous love triangle that led to the killing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Jazz Bird used audio book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743520362 ISBN: 074352036X

Description: Very Good. 5 CDs in jewel case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used audio book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743520362 ISBN: 074352036X

Description: Very Good. 5 CDs in jewel case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416572770 ISBN: 1416572775

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 114 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used audio book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743520355 ISBN: 0743520351

Description: Very Good. 4 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The jazz bird used book

The jazz bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220408 ISBN: 0743220404

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is tight and clean with pages unmarked. No stains, folds or tears. Cover is clean and shiny with scratches, small creases and edgewear. Spine is smooth and slightly tilted. Solid book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: Very good. Light edge wear to dust cover. Clean text tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743418812 ISBN: 0743418816

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz Bird, the used book

Jazz Bird, the

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220408 ISBN: 0743220404

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good condition; lower corner of pages slightly upturned; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jazz Bird, the used book

Jazz Bird, the

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780743418812 ISBN: 0743418816

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Craig Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743418812 ISBN: 0743418816

Description: Good. No DJ. Shows some wear to cover and edges, slight creasing to spine, pgs are slightly discolored, great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743418812 ISBN: 0743418816

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Edgewear, soft corners, spine creases, 96 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird: a Novel used audio book

The Jazz Bird: a Novel

by Craig Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780743520355 ISBN: 0743520351

Description: Good. 4 tapes. Library copy. Plastic case. Condition guaranteed. Full refund of purchase price and original shipping given upon return and verification of defect. Returns must be made within 30 days of shipping date. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Craig Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001-12-25 ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743418812 ISBN: 0743418816

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: Very Good. 0743212967 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Holden, Craig

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Adv Uncorrected reader's proof in white soft cover/minor shelf wear, text excellent, no marks or writing. Unknown printing. 314 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird new book

The Jazz Bird

by Craig Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001-12-25 ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: New. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Craig Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001-12-25 ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: Very Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Craig Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001-12-25 ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Craig Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743212960 ISBN: 0743212967

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird (Premier Series Plus) used book

The Jazz Bird (Premier Series Plus)

by Craig Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Large Print Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585471652 ISBN: 1585471658

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Jazz Bird used book

The Jazz Bird

by Craig Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743418812 ISBN: 0743418816

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Four Corners of Night

Four Corners of Night

by Craig Holden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

River Sorrow

River Sorrow

by Craig Holden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Silent Joe

Silent Joe

by T Jefferson Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Grave Secrets

Grave Secrets

by Kathy Reichs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Peony in Love

Peony in Love

by Lisa See

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

A Drink Before the War

A Drink Before the War

by Dennis Lehane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!