» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

About this title: A collection of cross stitch ideas from an experienced wildlife artist. It contains designs involving over 45 different animals from five different habitats, as well as ideas for displaying the finished work.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jayne Netley Mayhew? S Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew? S Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jayne Netley Mayhewâ™S Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) used book

Jayne Netley Mayhewâ™S Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $2.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Good. Name marked out inside front cover, dust jacket worn. 50E9-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jayne Netley Mayhewâ™S Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) used book

Jayne Netley Mayhewâ™S Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $5.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Very Good. This is a privately-owned hardcover book, with good dustjacket. A few small tears to dustjacket, but no writing or torn pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The_Book_Marm, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $5.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Very Good. Pages and jacket bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. Small scrape to the jacket front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Devon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Hardcover with illustrated boards. Full color illustrations and patterns throughout. A clean, solid copy in very good condition. Minor wear to the dustjacket including a short tear at the head of the spine and another at the bottom of the rear fold. 128 pp. Includes "The Safari Collection, Ocean Life, Forest Creatures, Polar Wildlife, Masters of the Air. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $9.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. V5. Like new hardback and jacket! Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback book in fine and clean condition, light rubbing to the dust jacket, patterns include: safari collection, ocean life, forest creatures, polar wildlife, masters of the air, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) new book

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $15.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: New. New ~ DJ shows minor edgewear due to shelving particulary @ top edge otherwise a beautiful copy ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's... new book

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's...

price: $26.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $27.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: As New in As New jacket. 2002 David and Charles hardcover like new. Dust jacket unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) used book

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $5.08

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $9.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 28/04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $11.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: First edition. Minor corner wear to book and DJ. Edition: 1st Condition: NF Dustjacket: NF Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: David & Charles, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Tight, clean copy. No writing in text. Illustrated w/ color photographs. Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $12.71

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $14.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection used book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection

by Mayhew, Jayne Netley

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: David & Charles Publishers ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) new book

Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $43.97

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch) used book

Jayne Netley Mayhews Cross Stitch Animal Collection (Jayne Netley Mayhew's Cross Stitch)

by Jayne Netley Mayhew

price: $51.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780715311325 ISBN: 0715311328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.