» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jawlensky : father and son : March 20-May 30, 1987.

by Alexej von Jawlensky, Andreas Jawlensky, Leonard Hutton Galleries

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jawlensky. Father and Son

by Jawlensky

price: $14.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1987

Description: Quarto, 60 pp., softcover, very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jawlensky: Father and Son, March 20-May 30, 1987

by Jawlensky, Andreas & Alej

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Paperback Original Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Leonard Hutton Galleries, N.Y. Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. 1st Ed. Paperback Original Exhibition March 20-May 30, 1987 4to 60 pgs Mostly color plates. Light shelfwear with one bumped corner, else clean, name & note free V/G in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jawlensky: Father and Son, (an Exhibition Catalogue).

by Jawlensky, Alexej; Jawlensky, Andreas; Hutton-Hutschnecker, Leonard (Introduction)

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Leonard Hutton Galleries, New York, N.Y., USA Date Published: 1987

Description: Jawlensky, Alexej; Jawlensky, Andreas. Fine. FINE 1st edition in color pictorial wrappers. Tall quarto volume (9" by 12"), 60 pages, 52 plates (color, B&W) by father (Alexj, 27) and son (Andreas, 25). The catalogue of a joint exhibition at Leonard Hutton Galleries, New York City, March 20-May 30, 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jawlensky: Father and Son

by [Jawlensky, Alexej] Leonard Hutton Galleries Staff (Editors)

price: $16.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Leonard Hutton Galleries, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Over 60 Color & b/w Illustrations (chiefly color photographs) Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (tall) Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at edges); else a near fine copy internally. 60 pages. Catalogue of the exhibition at Leonard Hutton Galleries, March-May 1987, featuring works by the noted Expressionist painter and his son Andreas (1902-84), more or less in his father's style. Introduction by Leonard Hutton-Hutschnecker; catalogue and illustrated gallery publications list at rear. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jawlensky, Father and Son

by Jawlensky, Alexej

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: LEONARD HUTTON GALLERIES, NEW YORK Date Published: 1987

Description: F. EXHIBITION CATALOG. ; Color Illustrations; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jawlensky Father and Son

by Jawlensky, Alexej & Andreas

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LEONARD HUTTON GALLERIES, NEW YORK Date Published: 1987

Description: F. EXHIBITION CATALOG. ; 60 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.