» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Java Security

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Java Security

by Scott Oaks

About this title: Java's most striking claim is that it provides a secure programming environment. However, despite lots of discussion, few people understand precisely what Java's claims mean and how it backs up those claims. Java Security is an in-depth exploration aimed at developers, network administrators, and anyone who needs to work with or understand Java's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Java Security used book

Java Security

by Oaks, Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Java Security used book

Java Security

by Oaks, Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 469 p. Java Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). ) used book

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). )

by Scott Oaks

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Good. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security used book

Java Security

by Oaks, Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 469 p. Java Series. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). ) used book

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). )

by Scott Oaks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). ) used book

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). )

by Scott Oaks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security used book

Java Security

by Oaks, Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 469 p. Contains: Illustrations. Java Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security used book

Java Security

by Oaks, Scott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 469 p. Contains: Illustrations. Java Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). ) used book

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). )

by Oaks, Scott

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Very Good. 1565924037. 9.5 x 1 x 7 Inches; 469 pages; No spine creases; pages in great shape. Cover has some shelf wear. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security used book

Java Security

by Oaks, Scott

price: $2.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly, Sebastopool Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Good+/Wraps. Wraps worn. Remainder mark. No apparent text marks. Java 1.2... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (Java Ser. ) used book

Java Security (Java Ser. )

by Oaks, Scott

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly, Sebastopool Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Fine/Wraps. Fine condition with slightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). ) new book

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). )

by Oaks, Scott

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: New. 9.5 x 7 x 1. Nice Firm Clean copy! Remainder mark. 469 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). ) used book

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). )

by Scott Oaks

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (Java Series) new book

Java Security (Java Series)

by Oaks, Scott

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: New. 1565924037 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security used book

Java Security

by Oaks, Scott

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly, Sebastopool Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Fine/Wraps. Fine condition w/slightly curled wraps. 1999, paperback, O'Reilly. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (2nd Edition) used book

Java Security (2nd Edition)

by Scott Oaks

price: $18.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media Date Published: 2001-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780596001575 ISBN: 0596001576

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security used book

Java Security

by Oaks, Scott; Oakes, Scott

price: $19.74

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oreilly & Associates Inc, Sebastopol, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Very Good. Crease and rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (2nd Edition) new book

Java Security (2nd Edition)

by Scott Oaks

price: $21.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2001-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780596001575 ISBN: 0596001576

Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (2nd Edition) new book

Java Security (2nd Edition)

by Scott Oaks

price: $22.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc Date Published: 2001-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780596001575 ISBN: 0596001576

Description: New. NEW-never used Pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in good condition with light shelf wear. There is a black line on the lower edge of the book. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (2nd Edition) used book

Java Security (2nd Edition)

by Oaks, Scott

price: $22.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596001575 ISBN: 0596001576

Description: Fine. 0596001576 UNUSED. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security: Writing and Deploying Secure Applications used book

Java Security: Writing and Deploying Secure Applications

by Oaks, Scott

price: $23.80

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly & Associates Inc., Sebastopol, California USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780596001575 ISBN: 0596001576

Description: Very Good ++/Near Fine. No Dustjacket. 9 1/4" Tall By 7" Wide. 599 pages. White background softcover binding. Light wear to covers' corners o/w all in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Java Security (2nd Edition) new book

Java Security (2nd Edition)

by Oaks, Scott

price: $24.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: O'Reilly Media, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780596001575 ISBN: 0596001576

Description: New. 0596001576 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (2nd Edition) used book

Java Security (2nd Edition)

by Oaks, Scott

price: $31.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780596001575 ISBN: 0596001576

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). ) used book

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). )

by Scott Oaks

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). ) used book

Java Security (Java Series (O'Reilly & Associates). )

by Scott Oaks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly ISBN-13: 9781565924031 ISBN: 1565924037

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.