Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This title explains the design motivation of the language, as well as the tradeoffs involved in using specific features. Practical examples are presented with tips to effectively exploit Java's constructs, libraries, and language details.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Java Programming Language
(112 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Java(Tm) Programming Language, the (3rd Edition) (the Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold; James Gosling; David Holmes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201704334
ISBN: 0201704331
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java(Tm) Programming Language, the (3rd Edition) (the Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold James Gosling David Holmes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201704334
ISBN: 0201704331
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java(Tm) Programming Language, the (3rd Edition) (the Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold James Gosling David Holmes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201704334
ISBN: 0201704331
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java(Tm) Programming Language, the (3rd Edition) (the Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold; James Gosling; David Holmes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201704334
ISBN: 0201704331
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java(Tm) Programming Language, the (3rd Edition) (the Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold James Gosling David Holmes
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201704334
ISBN: 0201704331
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language (Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold James Gosling
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780201310061
ISBN: 0201310066
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language
by
Ken Arnold
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201634556
ISBN: 0201634554
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Java Programming Language (Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold James Gosling
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780201310061
ISBN: 0201310066
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language (Java Series)
by
Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201310061
ISBN: 0201310066
Description: Fine. 0201310066 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language (Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780201310061
ISBN: 0201310066
Description: Like New. 0201310066. FE3-110257448; 1.75. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language (Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780201310061
ISBN: 0201310066
Description: Like New. 0201310066. VA6-110258763; 1.55. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language (Java Series) By Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James
by
Ken Arnold; James Gosling
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997-12
ISBN-13: 9780201310061
ISBN: 0201310066
Description: Very Good. No marks. Appears unread. Minor shelf wear with corner creases on cover. read more
|
|
The Java Programming Language [Paperback] By Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James
by
Ken Arnold; James Gosling
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
Date Published: 1996-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780201634556
ISBN: 0201634554
Description: Very Good. Great book with a little wear-A few pgs w/ hilighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookstore27,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language
by
Arnold, Ken, and Gosling, James
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780201310061
ISBN: 0201310066
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Cover clean. Pages clean. No writing. No stains. No tares. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 442 p. Contains: Illustrations. Java (Addison-Wesley). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java(Tm) Programming Language, the (3rd Edition) (the Java Series)
by
Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James; Holmes, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
ISBN-13: 9780201704334
ISBN: 0201704331
Description: Good. 0201704331 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language (Java Series) By Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201310061
ISBN: 0201310066
Description: BRAND NEW BOOK. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
K THORNE,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language
by
Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Inc., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201634556
ISBN: 0201634554
Description: Used Good. Used. All pages clean and straight. Front and rear covers in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language (Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold, James Gosling
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997-12
ISBN-13: 9780201310061
ISBN: 0201310066
Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language
by
Ken Arnold~James Gosling
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201634556
ISBN: 0201634554
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Java(Tm) Programming Language, the (3rd Edition) (the Java Series)
by
Ken Arnold, James Gosling, David Holmes
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
Date Published: 2000-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780201704334
ISBN: 0201704331
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Bumped corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java(tm) Programming Language
by
Arnold, Ken, and Gosling, James, and Holmes, David
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201704334
ISBN: 0201704331
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. T51. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Java (Addison-Wesley). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Java Programming Language (the Java Ser. )
by
Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James
Binding: Softcover; 1st Printing
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Inc., Reading, Mass.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201634556
ISBN: 0201634554
Description: VG+/NONE. 0201634554. Internally bright and clean. Cover shows minor creasing, rubbing. read more
|
|
The Java Programming Language
by
Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201634556
ISBN: 0201634554
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language
by
Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201634556
ISBN: 0201634554
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Java Programming Language
by
Arnold, Ken; Gosling, James
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780201634556
ISBN: 0201634554
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3416521&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|