|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book introduces all the fundamentals of object-oriented programming and shows precisely how Java implements those techniques. every important aspect of Java is covered. The book is carefully designed to help readers build real-world Java applications. It includes hundreds of "live code" programs and screen captures that show the exact results generated by that code.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Java How to Program
(203 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Java: How to Program
by
Deitel, Harvey M, Ph.D., And Deitel, Paul J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780132634014
ISBN: 0132634015
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Java How to Program (3rd Edition)
by
Paul J. Deitel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130125071
ISBN: 0130125075
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java How to Program, 2nd Edition
by
Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780138993948
ISBN: 0138993947
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Java How to Program (3rd Edition)
by
Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130125071
ISBN: 0130125075
Description: Fine. 0130125075 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java How to Program (3rd Edition)
by
Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780130125071
ISBN: 0130125075
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java How to Program, 2nd Edition
by
Harvey M. Deitel; Paul J. Deitel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780138993948
ISBN: 0138993947
Description: Good. Light wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java: How to Program
by
H.M. Deitel~P.J. Deitel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780132634014
ISBN: 0132634015
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Java: How to Program
by
Deitel, H. M.; Deitel, P. J.
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138993948
ISBN: 0138993947
Description: Very Good Clean with No Marks. 7 in. X 9 in. x 1 1/2 in. 1063 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS NOW & THEN,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java: How to Program (2nd Edition)
by
Dietel & Dietel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780139062490
ISBN: 0139062491
Description: Acceptable in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. Cover is creased. Text has some writing. read more
|
|
Java How to Program (3rd Edition)
by
Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130125071
ISBN: 0130125075
Description: Very Good. 0130125075 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java How to Program (4th Edition)
by
Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780130341518
ISBN: 0130341517
Description: Very Good. 0130341517 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, no CD, clean pages, 4th edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java How to Program (3rd Edition)
by
Harvey Deitel~Paul Deitel~Paul J. Deitel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780130125071
ISBN: 0130125075
Description: Very Good. Not available to ship outside the US. Includes CD-ROM. read more
|
|
Java How to Program, Fifth Edition
by
Harvey M. Deitel~P. J. Deitel~Paul J. Deitel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131016217
ISBN: 0131016210
Description: Good. INCLUDES CD. read more
|
|
Java How to Program, Fifth Edition
by
Harvey M. Deitel~P. J. Deitel~Paul J. Deitel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131016217
ISBN: 0131016210
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Sorry, CD missing. read more
|
|
Java: How to Program
by
Deitel, Harvey M, PH.D., and Deitel, Paul J
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780132634014
ISBN: 0132634015
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1056 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java How to Program, Fifth Edition
by
Harvey M. Deitel~P. J. Deitel~Paul J. Deitel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780131016217
ISBN: 0131016210
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Java, How to Program
by
Deitel, H. M. And P. J.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Upper Saddle River
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780132634014
ISBN: 0132634015
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2d ptg. read more
|
|
Java How to Program
by
Deitel, H M; Deitel, P J
Edition: Third Edition 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River NJ
Date Published: 1999
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Occasional underlining, CD ROM not included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java How to Program
by
Deitel, Harvey M, PH.D., and Deitel, Paul J
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780130125071
ISBN: 0130125075
Description: Very good. How to Program. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Torestar Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java: How to Program
by
Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780138993948
ISBN: 0138993947
Description: Fine/Wraps. Fine condition w/slightly curled wraps. SECOND EDITION. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java: How to Program
by
Deitel, H. M.; Deitel, P. J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780138993948
ISBN: 0138993947
Description: Very Good/Wraps. SECOND EDITION. Very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java: How to Program
by
Deitel, Harvey M, PH.D., and Deitel, Paul J
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780132634014
ISBN: 0132634015
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. owner name label. 1104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Java: How to Program (2e)
by
Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780139062490
ISBN: 0139062491
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java: How to Program (How to Program Ser. )
by
Deitel, H. M., Deitel, Paul J
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall, 1998, 2nd Edition
ISBN-13: 9780138993948
ISBN: 0138993947
Description: Small quarto, Softcover. 1063 pages. Very Good with name written on outside pages. Gives web sites on back cover with book's source code examples and other info for faculty, students and programmers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Java How to Program, Fifth Edition
by
Harvey M. Deitel, Paul J. Deitel
| | | |