» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jasper Johns Drawings, 1954-1984

by David Shapiro, Christopher Sweet (Editor), Jasper Johns

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jasper Johns: Drawings 1954-1984

by Edited By Christopher Sweet; David Shapiro, David Whitney

price: $80.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810911567 ISBN: 0810911566

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 210 pp., 152 illus. 50 in full color, 1 fold-out. Slight water damage to the boards causing a light staining and a bit of rippling to the first few pages. Previous owners name written to the ffep, top right-hand corner. A crease to the back dustjacket, lower left-hand side. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasper Johns Drawings 1954-1984 used book

Jasper Johns Drawings 1954-1984

by Shapiro, David-Jasper Johns

price: $175.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1984

Description: First edition. Monograph with 152 illustrations and 50 color plates. Text by Shapiro. A fine and tight copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jasper Johns Drawings, 1954-1984

by Shapiro, David

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810911567 ISBN: 0810911566

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0810911566. Light rubbing to dust jacket panels, spine sunned and lightly tanned, appears clean and bright in brodart. Light dust soiling to bottom edge of boards, otherwise a pristine and very tight copy.; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jasper Johns Drawings, 1954 to 1980

by Shapiro, David; Sweet, Christopher (Editor)

price: $141.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1984, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810911567 ISBN: 0810911566

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition. Book is fine and dj is very good with a 2 1/2" closed tear to front cover. 152 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jasper Johns: Drawings 1954-1984

by Shapiro, David

price: $165.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Hardcover. 211 pages. 152 illustrations, including 50 plates in full color. Clean, well preserved copy. Dust jacket in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jasper Johns Drawings 1954-1984

by Johns, Jasper. [Text David Shapiro]

price: $165.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : NY, Abrams, 1984. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810911567 ISBN: 0810911566

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0 8109 1156 6. First edition. A near fine copy in dj of this gorgeous art book. Loads of full color plates of John's art. 2 tape repaired tears to front cover of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jasper Johns: Drawings 1954-1984

by David Shapiro; Jasper Johns

price: $204.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781399787888 ISBN: 1399787888

Description: Very good. (1984). 4to. General rubbing and edgewear. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jasper Johns Drawings 1954-1984

by Shapiro, David

price: $300.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Project Director David Whitney. Editor Christopher Sweet. 152 illus., including 50 plates in full-color, 1 folding. 211pp. 4to, stamped cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Abrams, (1984). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Jasper Johns Drawings 1954-1984

by Shapiro, David:

price: $170.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810911567 ISBN: 0810911566

Description: New in New jacket. Qto. Qto., Hard covers. FIRST EDITION. ISBN 0 8109 1156 6. Guaranteed unopened MINT copy in MINT dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.