New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jason & Marceline

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jason & Marceline

by Jerry Spinelli

About this title: In this sequel to "Space Station Seventh Grade", Jason is now in ninth grade and in love with a classmate named Marceline--but unfortunately, she's not in love with him. Will Jason be able to win Marceline's heart?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Jason and Marceline used book

Jason and Marceline

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316807029 ISBN: 0316807028

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline used book

Jason and Marceline

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316807029 ISBN: 0316807028

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jason and Marceline

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780440201663 ISBN: 0440201667

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440201663 ISBN: 0440201667

Description: Good. 0440201667 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. Used bookstore stamp in ink on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316807197 ISBN: 0316807192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jason and Marceline

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316807197 ISBN: 0316807192

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline used book

Jason and Marceline

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline used book

Jason and Marceline

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316807029 ISBN: 0316807028

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Normal used cover and page wear. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline used book

Jason and Marceline

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline used book

Jason and Marceline

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316807029 ISBN: 0316807028

Description: Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline new book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: New. 0316806625 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline used book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: Fair. 0316806625 Has a Few Scratches on the Covers But Still Readable. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jason and Marceline By Spinelli, Jerry

by Jerry Spinelli

price: $3.13

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780316807197 ISBN: 0316807192

Description: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, slight tilt, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline new book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $3.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline used book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $4.99

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st paperback edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company, U.S. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316807029 ISBN: 0316807028

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Unread. Clean. Tight binding. Minimal wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline used book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316807029 ISBN: 0316807028

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, front cover is lifting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline new book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $5.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline new book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: New. 0316806625 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline new book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: New. 0316806625 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline new book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: New. 0316806625 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jason and Marceline new book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316806626 ISBN: 0316806625

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316807197 ISBN: 0316807192

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket in brodart, light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Book is marked "discard", fep is torn. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316807197 ISBN: 0316807192

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near Fine. 8Vo, 228pp, First Edition Stated. Inscribed, Signed and Dated By the Author on Half-Title Page. Dust Jacket has been Laminated and glued to paste-downs. Tight, Bright, Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown 1986, First Edition Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780316807197 ISBN: 0316807192

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0316807192 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jason and Marceline

by Spinelli, Jerry

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1986

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Signed by Author First edition. Octavo. Hardcover. Dust jacket. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on front endpaper. Near Fine in good+ jacket. Jacket has small jagged rip at top front near spine, piece not missing, but hanging by a thread, small chip at bottom back corner. 'Horn Book' stamp on fep. This item is from a collection of review copies assembled by The Horn Book Magazine, no review slip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Illustrated Bookshelf, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?