» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi Seike, David H Engel, Masanobu Kudo

About this title: Colour photographs and step-by-step instructions aim to help the reader create an intimate, tranquil oasis suited to their personal taste - in or outside the home. The book includes layout plans and notes on plant care.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi Seike

price: $3.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1993-02-15 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: Very Good. No writing or highlighting. Minor shelfwear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi Seike

price: $4.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1993-02-15 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: Good. Some wear visible to page and cover edges. Clean text pages. Firm binding. Available immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collect Musings, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seike, Kiyoshi

price: $5.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 2/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: Fine. 4770016611 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi Seike

price: $5.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi Seike

price: $5.61

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1993-02-15 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Illustrated. ex-library copy.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seike, Kiyoshi/Kudo, Masanobu/Engel, David H.

price: $7.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KODANSHA INTL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: VG/VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seike, Kiyoshi

price: $7.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kodansha International ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: Fine. 4770016611 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seiki, Kiyoshi; Kudo, Masanobu; Engel, David H.

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International, Ltd., Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870113918 ISBN: 0870113917

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seike, Kiyoshi And Masanobu Kudo With David H. Engel

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: boards Publisher: Kodansha, Tokyo Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780870113918 ISBN: 0870113917

Description: Fine/vg. Dj torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden [Import]

price: $8.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9784770007506 ISBN: 4770007507

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi; Kudo, Masanobu; Engel, David H. Seike

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9784770007506 ISBN: 4770007507

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi Seiki

price: $9.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1980-07 ISBN-13: 9780870113918 ISBN: 0870113917

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seike, Kiyoshi, and Kudo, Masanobu, and Engel, David Harris

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 2nd Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America, Tokyo/New York/San Francisco Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870113918 ISBN: 0870113917

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Beautiful mint condition book in near-mint dust jacket. Superb copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Engel, David H.; Seike, Kiyoshi; Kudo, Masanobu

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Tenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International LTD., NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870113918 ISBN: 0870113917

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio. 80 pages. Fine with fine dust jacket. Color photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seike, Kiyoshi; Kudo, Masanobu; Engel, David H.

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Paperback edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kodansha International (JPN) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: Ohashi, Haruzo (photographs) Very good in very good dust jacket. tight copy, clean on inside, slight shelf wear to cover, Soft-bound, glued binding, 80 pgs., diagrams, illustrations, index. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seiki, Kiyoshi

price: $13.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 01/03/1980 ISBN-13: 9780870113918 ISBN: 0870113917

Description: Good. 0870113917. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seiki, Kiyoshi; Kudo, Masanobu

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: VG in VG jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 80 pp. Illustrated w. color photos and has numerous b. & w. line drawings, also. ahs minor shelfwear and scuffed bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi Seike

price: $14.88

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seiki, Kiyoshi

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870113918 ISBN: 0870113917

Description: Fine. 1980 Hardcover w/Jacket 1st Edition by Kodansha America. Minor shelf wear to jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seike, Kiyoshi & Kudo, Masanobu

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780870113918 ISBN: 0870113917

Description: Ohashi, Haruzo, Photographer. Very Good+ No Jacket. A clean text & illustrations. Light foxing at text box top. Boards clean & sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seike, Kiyoshi, Masanobu Kudo And David H. Engel

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: OVERSIZED PAPERBACK Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: 80pp. 11.7 x 8.5 x 0.5 inches. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Seiki, Kiyoshi

price: $15.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780870113918 ISBN: 0870113917

Description: FINE BOOK. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Dust jacket has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi Seike, Etc., Et Al

price: $16.40

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9784770016614 ISBN: 4770016611

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden

by Kiyoshi; Kudo, Masanobu; Engel, David H. Seike

price: $16.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9784770007506 ISBN: 4770007507

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio 12-15'' tall. Nice Firm Clean copy! 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden: Revised and Expanded Edition used book

A Japanese Touch for Your Garden: Revised and Expanded Edition

by Seike, Kiyoshi; Kudo, Masanobu; Engel, David H.

price: $17.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha International Date Published: 2/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9784770030795 ISBN: 4770030797

Description: Fine. 4770030797 **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.