» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Japanese Kana Workbook

by P G O'Neill, P G C'Neill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P G, And C'Neill, P G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook By O'Neill, P. G.

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc Date Published: 1957-08 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P. G.

price: $2.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Very Good. 087011039X Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P G, and C'Neill, P G

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Several pages have pencil marking & cover has crease, otherwise OK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by P.G. O'Neill

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha, later printing, Tokyo Date Published: 1970s ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P G, and C'Neill, P G

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight unmarked text, slight aging. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P. G.

price: $4.69

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Fine. 087011039X Great book with absolutely no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover surface scuffing and gentle wear to edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $4.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9784770000385 ISBN: 4770000383

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P. G., and C'Neill, P. G.

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. near new copy. Great shape for older book. Clean. 0.41" x 10.12" x 7.19". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Very Good. 128 pgs. A few stray pencil marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P. G.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: Kodansha International LTD., Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1985

Description: VG+ Textbook. 8vo. Contents complete and tight. Clean except for pencil markings on first 30 pp. 128 pp. w/appendix. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Very Good. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. A programmed self-study guide to the two Japanese Kana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Very Good. Very slight cover wear. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. A programmed self-study guide to the two Japanese Kana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Very Good. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. A programmed self-study guide to the two Japanese Kana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P.G.

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Reader copy. Kodansha/5th printing 1971. This workbook is in fair condition with first 67 pages of 128 having pencil entries throughout first half of book. A good reading/reference copy. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P G, and C'Neill, P G

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. use wear owner's name. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P. G.

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 10th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Good. Kodansha Amer Inc 1957 1st Edition, 10th Printing Edgewear, mended tears and light soil to cover, light soil to page edges, answers penciled in through page 65. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1957. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by P. G. O'Neill

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by O'Neill, P. G.

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1973 1957-08 Date Published: 1957-08 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good Near fine. 12th printing. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Kana Workbook

by Oneill, P G

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kodansha International, 1967 ISBN-13: 9780870110399 ISBN: 087011039X

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Japanese Grammar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.