available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Japanese Kana Workbook
(37 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P G, And C'Neill, P G
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook By O'Neill, P. G.
by
P. G. O'Neill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
Date Published: 1957-08
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Like New. Photo available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
P. G. O'Neill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P. G.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Very Good. 087011039X Light cover wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P G, and C'Neill, P G
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Twelfth Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Several pages have pencil marking & cover has crease, otherwise OK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Open Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
P.G. O'Neill
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha, later printing, Tokyo
Date Published: 1970s
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Softcover book in very good condition. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P G, and C'Neill, P G
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight unmarked text, slight aging. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Egensman Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P. G.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Fine. 087011039X Great book with absolutely no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover surface scuffing and gentle wear to edges/corners. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
P. G. O'Neill
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha International Ltd.
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9784770000385
ISBN: 4770000383
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P.G.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Wraps jacket. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P. G., and C'Neill, P. G.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. near new copy. Great shape for older book. Clean. 0.41" x 10.12" x 7.19". read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P.G.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Very Good. 128 pgs. A few stray pencil marks. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P. G.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Stiff Wraps
Publisher: Kodansha International LTD., Tokyo, Japan
Date Published: 1985
Description: VG+ Textbook. 8vo. Contents complete and tight. Clean except for pencil markings on first 30 pp. 128 pp. w/appendix. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P.G.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Very Good. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. A programmed self-study guide to the two Japanese Kana. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P.G.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Very Good. Very slight cover wear. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. A programmed self-study guide to the two Japanese Kana. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P.G.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Thirteenth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Very Good. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. A programmed self-study guide to the two Japanese Kana. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P.G.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha International, Tokyo, Japan
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Stan Padluzski ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P.G.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Reader copy. Kodansha/5th printing 1971. This workbook is in fair condition with first 67 pages of 128 having pencil entries throughout first half of book. A good reading/reference copy. Available to ship! read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
P. G. O'Neill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P G, and C'Neill, P G
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kodansha America
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. use wear owner's name. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IrvingtonBooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P. G.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 10th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Good. Kodansha Amer Inc 1957 1st Edition, 10th Printing Edgewear, mended tears and light soil to cover, light soil to page edges, answers penciled in through page 65. 128 pages. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
P. G. O'Neill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1957. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
P. G. O'Neill
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
O'Neill, P. G.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1973 1957-08
Date Published: 1957-08
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very good Near fine. 12th printing. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Japanese Kana Workbook
by
Oneill, P G
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Kodansha International, 1967
ISBN-13: 9780870110399
ISBN: 087011039X
Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Japanese Grammar. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.