» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Japanese Courtyard Gardens: Tsuboniwa

by Haruzo Ohashi (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Ohashi, Haruzo

price: $19.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent condition. No creases, tears or writing. A small store label is attached to the rear jacket. The binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Haruzo Ohashi (Photographer)

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic-sha Publishing, Tokyo Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 107 pp. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Ohashi, Haruzo

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Fine in Fine D. J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine clean copy with a fine dust jacket. Large or heavy book and may need extra postage. No international Amazon orders on this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Haruzo Ohashi

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic-Sha Publishing, Tokyo Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 087040766X. Oversize Hardcover. Very well illustrated. A clean copy in like jacket.; 0.75 x 10.25 x 9.75 Inches; 107 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Ohashi, Haruzo

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Japan Pubns, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Hardcover in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now improved and protected by a clear removable cover. Color illustrations. 10 by 9.75 inches. 71 pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Ohashi, Haruzo

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic-sha Publ ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Japanese Courtyard Gardens. By Ohashi, Haruzo, 1st edition 1988 Graphic-sha Publ. ISBN: 087040766X. 107pgs, illustrated: photos, plans. Large HB/DJ FINE/FINE (dj in Mylar), 3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Ohashi, Haruzo

price: $28.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic-sha Publishing, Tokyo Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Ohashi, Haruzo. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Third printing of this wonderfully-photographed book of various courtyard gardens. Book has two small indents to bottom boards, else Near fine condition in Fine dustjacket with one tiny nick. New mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maggie Belsan, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Courtyard Gardens used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Ohashi, Haruzo (Photographer)

price: $19.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic-Sha Publishing Co. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. *1st edition in 1st printing* Giftable. Clean, square, glossy, bright, and tight. No marks. Book is just short of like new with a tiny bit of shelfwear. Sewn binding. 107 pp. Illustrated. Unclipped djacket has light scuffs and some light wear on the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Veracity Avenue Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Haruzo Ohashi

price: $26.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Sha Publishing Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Used: very good. Silver cloth boards black script on spine and front factory wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Haruzo Ohashi

price: $64.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Sha Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Haruzo Ohashi

price: $96.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Sha Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Courtyard Gardens

by Ohashi, Haruzo

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Oblong Hardcover Publisher: Japan Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870407666 ISBN: 087040766X

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine. A Near Fine Hardcover in a Very Good unclipped Dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked but for name and date inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.