» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Japanese art and Korean art

by Francesco Abbate

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 158 p. : chiefly 110 col. illus.; 20 cm. Translation of Arte del Giappone e della Corea. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art

by Francesco Abbate

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Francesco Abbate

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907408277 ISBN: 0907408273

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: Very Good. 0706400267 Thanks Y43E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art

by Abbate, Francesco, General Editor

price: $3.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: Good. Former library hardcover. No marks other than library. Small split on spine, 1st 3 title pages and back end page has water wrinkles. Back cover is loose. Nice price, though. Book's clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Francesco Abbate

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage ISBN-13: 9780907408277 ISBN: 0907408273

Description: Very Good. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust Jacket shows light shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage ISBN-13: 9780907408277 ISBN: 0907408273

Description: Very Good. 0907408273 110 Full color illustrations. HC/DJ. Dj has very faint creases and one 1/2" tear on bottom fold edge. Book itself has minimal wear along bottom edge. Pages clean and unmarked. Ships Immediately from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Japanese Art

by Francesco, General Editor Abbate

price: $4.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: New. 0706400267 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $10.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Translation Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Limited, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: As New in As New jacket. 110 full color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Francesco Abbate, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good/Good. Ex-Library Ex library with a few of the usual markings. Tight, slightly aged, unmarked pages. DJ has mylar cover. Boards lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco, Gen. Ed

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, Ltd, London, England Date Published: 1972

Description: VG/VG, minor edge wear to both; Well illustrated with color plates; First UK; White cloth; small 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco (Editor)

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OCTOPUS, London Date Published: 1972

Description: First english language edition. Near fine in near fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco (Editor)

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very clean, DJ unmarked, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Japanese Art and Korean Art used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco (General Editor)

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London, England Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780907408277 ISBN: 0907408273

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brown simulated leather cover, gold stamped lettering on spine, 158 pages, 110 full color illustrations. Previous owner's blind stamp on first page, otherwise like new, binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Nice dust jacket has one short tear, is faded at the spine, now in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco (Editor)

price: $13.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Octopus Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: Very Good. Size: 12 mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Very good. POS else unmarked. Color photos throughout. 12 Mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Octopus, 1972.

Description: 1st UK edition. 8vo. 158 pp. Col. illus. VG+ in slightly sunned, o/w VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco, Ed

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very Good/Very Good, book in nice shape, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket has faint wear to top edge, no chips or tears. This compact guide presents Japanese and Korean art in their timeless glory, featuring 110 color illustrations. The text gives a detailed but readable background on the works. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art; and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco (Editor)

price: $22.25

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London

Description: [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 158pp. Photographs, illustrations, time scale, bibliography, index. Locale: Japan; Korea. (Art) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Art

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Art

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Art

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco (Ed)

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0706400267 92 Full Color Illustrations, glossy, cover has a bit of rubbing, jacket some slight edgewear, o/w book in Very Good/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron Bever Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Art and Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco, Illustrated By Color Art Illus

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Octopus, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780706400267 ISBN: 0706400267

Description: 0706400267 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st British Edition. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean and solid copy. Only minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Art & Korean Art

by Abbate, Francesco

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781199444226 ISBN: 1199444227

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.