» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Japanese arms & armor.

by H. Russell Robinson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Japanese Arms & Armor

by H. Russell Robinson

price: $17.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1969. Illustrated dust jacket in fair condition with a clear plastic cover. pp. 54; XXXIX color plates + 110 illustrations. Bound in burgundy cloth with gilt illustrations on the spine. Covers are in good condition. Binding is sturdy. Textblock is good. Pages are clean and intact. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Arms and Armor

by Robinson, H. Russell

price: $17.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean DJ with short tears, edgewear. Long cut mark above lower edge on rear DJ panel. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. Too oversize for standard international shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Arms & Armor

by Robinson, H. Russell, F.S.A., Introduction By

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. White dj with black lettering, untaped to HB...taped tear on front of dj...prior owner's name written on ffep...112p. neat, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Arms & Armor

by H. Russell (Introduction) Robinson

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. B000PSBYO8. Very well illustrated with Color Photos. Oversize Volume. Tears to the rear panel of the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese arms & armor.

by Robinson, H. Russell (Introduction by)

price: $65.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lcc# 79-79521 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, [New York] Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 10" x 12.25", Maroon cloth with gilt lettering on spine, clean endpapers, clean text, 29 Colour plates, 112 Black and White Plates, 43 Line Illustrations. An excellent reference work on Japanese arms and armour and its history. The dust jacket has wear(curling) on top edge, reinforced by clear tape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Arms & Armor

by Robinson, H. Russell. Introduction By....

price: $72.80

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition. Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering. Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: H. Russell Robinson ( Line Drawings ), Bramante Editrice ( b&w and Colour Plates ). Very Good-Near Fine. in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pp: 54, [2], XXIX, 112. Illustrated with forty-three drawn illustrations to the text, twenty-nine colour plates and one hundred and twelve b&w plates. Bound in maroon cloth, titled in gilt to the spine. Dust jacket has one-inch closed tear with creases to top edge of front panel with two shorter tears; half-inch nick to head of spine with small loss; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Arms and Armor

by H. Russell Robinson

price: $105.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition (American) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, 1969 1st Am. ed. 54 text pages plus numerous plates of color and..., NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Oversize. A fine hardcover copy in good jacket. The jacket is worn along its edges with a number of small chips and closed tears. Excellent photographic study. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Arms & Armor

by Robinson, H. Russell (Intro.).

price: $117.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown (1969)

Description: Owner's Name. VG cond. in chipped dj. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Crown (1969), read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japanese Arms & Armor

by Robinson, H. Russell

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Several short (less than 1 inch) and nicks to dust jacket. Small dampstain along bottom edge of flyleaf (blank page). Contents clean and hinges tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japanese Arms & Armor

by Robinson, H Russell

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CROWN BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781122855273 ISBN: 1122855273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.