Edition: Limited Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Coffee House Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780915124954ISBN:0915124955
Description: Very good condition. Color Illustrations. Unpaginated. # 28 in an edition of 500 copies. SIGNED by both the author & the illustrator. read more
Description: Drawings by Elisabeth Brandfass. West Branch: Morning Coffee Chapbook Six, 1984. First edition. Limited to 500 copies signed by artist & author. Blue paper covers with a printed label. Sewn binding. 6.7 x 6.4”. Very good. Slight corner bump and edge wear. Softcover. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Morning Coffee, West Branch, Iowa
Date Published: 1984
Description: Small square octavo. Unpaginated. With blue and white illustrations by Elisabeth Brandfass. Number 273 of 500 numbered copies. Fine in original string-tied blue wrappers with a printed paper label. Signed by DiPalma and Brandfass. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: (Coffee House Press), West Branch
Date Published: 1984
Description: First edition. Morning Coffee Chapbook Six. Drawings by Elisabeth Brandfass. Fine in sewn wrappers. One of 500 copies numbered and signed by the author and artist. read more
Edition: 1st ed., ltd. to 500 numbered copies signed by Ray DiPalma and
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Morning Coffee, West Branch
Date Published: 1984
Description: A fine copy; beautifully printed and illustrated. DIPALMA, Ray. JANUARY ZERO [Poems]. Drawings by Elisabeth Branfass. Oblong twelvemo, printed wrappers, 24 pages, sewn. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coffee House Press, West Branch, IA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780915124954ISBN:0915124955
Description: Drawings by Elisabeth Brandfass. Near Fine. Hand-numbered 6 of 500 signed copies, signed by the author and artist at the colophon page; handset type, printed on Ragston paper, sewn into Canson Mi-Tientes wrappers. Saving a faint hint of curling to the lower corners of the wraps, clean and crisp as new. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coffee House Press, Minneapolis, MN
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780915124954ISBN:0915124955
Description: 0915124955. Drawings by Elisabeth Brandfass. A fine copy in sewn wrappers. Number 416 of a limited edition of 500 copies signed on the colophon by DiPalma and Brandfass.; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coach House Press
Date Published: 1984
Description: Signed by Author 1st ed. Wraps. #310/500 copies, signed by both the author and the artist, Elisabeth Brandfass. A pristine copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.