» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Jane's pocket book of RPVs : robot aircraft today

by John William Ransom Taylor, Kenneth Munson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Rpvs: Robot Aircraft Today

by John W. R. Taylor & Kenneth Munson

price: $16.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macdonald & Jane's, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780356084046 ISBN: 0356084043

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Very sl shelfwear, interior clean & tight. Jacket not clipped, rubbed & sl edgeworn w/ crease & closed tear to rear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Pocket Book 13: Rpvs (Remote Piloted Vehicles): Robot Aircraft Today

by Taylor, John W R (Editor)

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Macdonald & Jane's Publishers Ltd, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780356084084 ISBN: 0356084086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 4½" x 7¼" 239 pp, illustrated by b/w photographs, index. Landscape format. The covers are clean and the binding and hinges are sound. The contents are free of inscriptions and other marks. The spine ends and one corner are bumped, and the page edges have browned somewhat. The dust-wrapper is only lightly rubbed. This is a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colin Snowdon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Rpvs: Robot Aircraft Today

by Taylor, John W. R.; Munson, Kenneth George

price: $13.26

Ships from LINCOLNSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & Jane's Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780356084046 ISBN: 0356084043

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin O'Farrell, LINCOLNSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Rpvs: Robot Aircraft Today

by Taylor, J.W.R. (Ed. )

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACDONALD & JANE'S, LONDON Date Published: 1977

Description: SOFTCOVER, VERY GOOD, pp. 239. 1ST BOOK DESCRIBING & ILLUSTRATING THE WHOLE FAMILY OF RPVs NOT SCREENED BY A "TOP SECRET" STAMP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Pocket Book 13; Rpvs: Robot Aircraft Today

by Taylor, John W. R.; Munson, Kenneth George

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PVC Edition Binding: PVC Cover Publisher: MacDonald and Jane's, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780356084084 ISBN: 0356084086

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 4to Oblong. Pp 239. B/w illustrations. See our military history catalogue for further books on this subject. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Remote Piloted Vehicles: Robot Aircraft Today

by John W R Taylor

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JANE'S PUB. CO. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780356084046 ISBN: 0356084043

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Remote Piloted Vehicles: Robot Aircraft Today

by John W.R. Taylor

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JANE'S PUB. CO. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780356084046 ISBN: 0356084043

Description: Published by Jane's Pub. Co. in 1977. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 239. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8544669 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Pocket Book 13 Rpvs

by Taylor, John W R Editor

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald and Jane's Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780356084046 ISBN: 0356084043

Description: Hardback with D/J in good condition. D/J has quarter inch missing bit at spine and some scuffing. Robot aircraft today (Jane's pocket book; 13). Well illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Jane's Pocket Book of Rpvs Robot Aircraft Today

by John Wr Taylor And Kenneth Munson

price: $33.96

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: This is a First Edition 1977 Binding: Blue Cloth Gold and White Publisher: MacDonald and Jane's, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780356084046 ISBN: 0356084043

Description: Illustrated By Photographs. Near Fine (NEAR BRAND NEW) in Near Fine (NEAR NEW) jacket. Hard Back. 32mo-over 4"-5" Landscape. Signed By a D R French Remotely piloted vehicles represented a new concept in aviation in 1977, giving the possibilities of un-manned espionage and reconnaissance. The famous Jane's series of military reference books are renowned for their accuracy of detail There are slight mould marks on the covers and jacket.........Please e-mail for further details. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.