» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Jane's Pocket book of research and experimental aircraft

by Michael John Haddrick Taylor, John William Ransom Taylor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor, John R. And Taylor, Michael F. H.

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Oblong Softcover Publisher: Collier Books, MacMillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Fine. Owner bookplate on inside front cover and initial on 1st page. Couple of lines highlighted and note on one page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor, John W.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020806707 ISBN: 0020806701

Description: Photographs. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael J. H. (Compiler)

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 32mo-over 4"-5" tall; *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light edgewear. Covers open widely. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor, John W. R. (Edited By)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books: Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020804703 ISBN: 0020804709

Description: Fine. 32mo-over 4"-5" Tall, Oblong. 259 pages, illustrated with b&w photographs. "The 125 research and experimental aircraft described and illustrated in this book are the most exciting of all the types flown in more than 30 years of aviation since the end of the Second Waorld War. " FINE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor(Ed)

price: $19.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1976. 259p. il. w/ photos, and "specs. " sc. med format. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor, John W. R. (Editor) (Compiled By Michael J. H. Taylor. )

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier 08067

Description: [08067] 1977, 1st thus. (Oblong paperback)...Very good.......Compiled by Michael J. H. Taylor....(Aeronautics) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael John Haddrick, And Taylor, John William Ransom

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: good. 259, wraps, illus., bookplate residue inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Michael J.H. Compiler Taylor

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research & Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: COLLIER, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: WRAPS, EX-REFERENCE LIBRARY, VG, pp. 177. 125 AIRCRAFT DESCRIBED & ILLUSTRATED. INCLUDES THEMOST EXCITING A/C SINCE WW II. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael J.H., And John W.R. Taylor, Eds

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780020806707 ISBN: 0020806701

Description: Near Fine in Name ffep, outside edges jacket. Oblong Small Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor, John R. And Taylor, Michael J. H.

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good-; Spine and wraps are slightly edge worn, minor toning around the edges.; Collier Books; 1977; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 259 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Taylor, Michael John Haddrick; Taylor, John William Ransom

price: $17.40

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macdonald and Jane's, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780356084091 ISBN: 0356084094

Description: Very Good. Dark blue oblong soft cover with vinyl flexi-covers Clean tight and unmarked. B/W photos of aircraft 259pp vg/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Pocket Book of Research and Experimental Aircraft

by Michael; Taylor, John

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine. First Collier Edition, 1977. This clean, solid, straight softcover book has clean, tight text pages, sharp corners, firm hinges, and an uncreased spine. The binding is dark blue vinyl, stamped with white and gilt. The book is 4.5 inches tall by 7.5 inches wide, and contains information on 125 experimental airplnes produced since WWII. Photos on the left pages are matched with descriptions and specifications of each plane on the right pages. No dust jacket, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.