New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jane Eyre

by Emily Bronte

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Sara Thomson; Editor-Charlotte Bronte; Illustrator-Richard Lauter

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: A.L. Burt Company, Publishers, New York

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 480 p. No publication date noted. Book is old, in good shape for it's age, but fragile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $2.84

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1960. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charolotte

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Pocketbook Publisher: Aerie, New York, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9781559029834 ISBN: 1559029838

Description: Good. 4 X 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: No edition or date given Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Fountain Press, Chicago

Description: Carl M. Pemble. Good. No dust jacket. Binding tight. One page in the middle with crayon marks, otherwise clean text. Edge of pages w/ sm. light stain and overall yellowing. Text w/ light age related yellowing Spine sunned. cover slightly faded. 3 sm. light colored... 408 p. Includes illustrations. red cloth with dark blue and gold decorative lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charlotte

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universal Sales Marketing ISBN-13: 9781853268342 ISBN: 1853268348

Description: Fair. 1853268348 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Emily Bronte

price: $3.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre, Maxims and Reflections, Essays of Elia, the Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Classics Appreciation Society Condensations

by Bronte, Rochefoucauld, Lamb

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1956. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane eyre

by Bronte

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: heritage Date Published: 1942

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Previous Library Book. 431 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte; Bronte, Emily,

price: $6.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1943. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $6.25

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) [Hardcover] By Bronte, Charlotte

by Editor-Charlotte Bronte

price: $6.30

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, clean with tight binding, has a to and from note on inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $6.35

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing 1966 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780027147704 ISBN: 0027147703

Description: Fadiman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS TAPED AND LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $6.49

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Romantic Classics, U. S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582791784 ISBN: 1582791783

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $6.54

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Inc, New York Date Published: 0000

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. BLACK HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Charolotte

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing

Description: Illustrated by Richard Lauter. VG+ "Adapted for young readers and fully illustrated". PO gift note in front. Scratch on rear board. Sticker residue on front.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Margaret Ball~Charlotte Bronte

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Emily

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. 343 pps. Illustrated by Fritz Eichenberg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $12.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New American Library

Description: Very Good. B000BC2QU4 Excellent condition, paperback 1960, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte, Emily

price: $19.65

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: No Date

Description: Octavo Size. VERY GOOD condition. No dustjacket.466 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre / Wuthering Heights-2 Volumes

by Bronte, Charolotte / Emily

price: $20.13

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House

Description: GOOD. COLLECTIBLE missing slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $21.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nodern Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, great reading condition, dog ears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $22.69

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No date given, circa 1950-60 mass market copy. A little rubbing head of spine, binding tight, no marks or damage otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bwlchcoediog Books, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $37.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Inc, New York Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Eyre

by Bronte

price: $37.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766607217 ISBN: 0766607216

Description: Lauter. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.