» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

About this title: One of the most acclaimed and innovative cooks in her field returns with more than 100 easy, flavorful, low-fat recipes--each of which calls for no more than six easy-to-find ingredients.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Butel, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 3/30/1999 ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $5.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Butel, Jane

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0609602284. INSCRIBED by the author on the half-titlepage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Butel, Jane

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harmony Books ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Butel, Jane

price: $11.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Near Fine Bk/NF DJ. New clear dust jacket over orig. dj (minor shelfwear). Crown. Small illustrations. Intro. 100+ Recipes. Menus. Appendix. Index. 256pp. 1lb. 2oz. 9 1/4"x6 1/8. " Gold type on purple spine, orange covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A-1 Womens Discount Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $15.15

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook new book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

price: $30.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook new book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

price: $35.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $37.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Very good. Recipes by the cooking school chef in New Mexico. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $46.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook new book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Jane Butel

price: $57.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook used book

Jane Butel's Quick and Easy Southwestern Cookbook

by Butel, Jane

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780609602287 ISBN: 0609602284

Description: Very Good. 0609602284 Harmony Books New York (1998) first ed very good dj Introduction, appendix, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.