|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The last ten years has witnessed a revolution in nutrition consciousness, and its leader has been Jane Brody. Her bestselling Nurtition Book has shown that healthy food can be delicious and that "nutrition" need not be synonymous with "denial". Here she presents more than 500 all-new dishes to satisfy the growing trend for more elegant meals. Illustrated.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
(120 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet (977b-12)
by
Brody, Jane
Edition: first edition-first printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Norton, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1990
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Skibinski, Ray. book is in good+ condition/ approx. 1/2 beige cloth spine over forest green paper board cover. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 602 pgs. Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining. cooking-gourmet-entertaining ex-lib. Few marks-no pckt. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Jane E. Brody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Jane E. Brody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Fair 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Jane E. Brody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Jane E. Brody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges, some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine, . Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Jane E. Brody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Jane E. Brody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Jane E. Brody
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 039302878X book is in good used condition nicks and scuffs, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful...
by
Jane E. Brody
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1986-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Good. Minor reading wear, and dings to dust jacket. May have stray pencil marks inside. Overall good condition. 080206B21. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane E.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy lacking dust jacket. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Jane E. Brody
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Slight wrinkling throughout jacket. Corners of jacket are slightly rubbed. Blemishes and scuffing to rear jacket. Staining to lower left rear corner and lower spine of jacket. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Very Good. 039302878X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Good. 039302878X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane E.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Skibinski, Ray (illustrator) Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket chipped, lightly scuffed with edgewear. Boards clean & unmarked. Page edges have small spatter stains. Text is unmarked. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane E.; Skibinski, Ray (Illus)
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1990; c1990
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 602 p. ill. 24 cm. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Very Good. 039302878X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Dust cover shows shelf wear along the edges. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Very Good. 039302878X May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Book-Living the High-Carbohydrate Way
by
Brody, Jane E.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Skibinski, Ray. Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is clean & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Very Good. 039302878X Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet
by
Brody
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes and Menus for Delicious and Healthful Entertaining
by
Brody, Jane D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780393028782
ISBN: 039302878X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has light edgewear, a few small dents. A few small dents to cover edges; otherwise in excellent condition. Binding sound. Text bright and unmarked. Illustrated with black/white drawings. Menu suggestions, index. 599 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information: | | | | |