New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jane Austen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jane Austen

by Jane Austen

About this title: The classic works of literature contained in each of these volumes represent each author's best and most famous writings. A wonderful introduction to world literature, this finely crafted and affordable series offers the works of these world-renowned authors to a wider audience.
Includes "Pride and Prejudice" and "Sense and Sensibility".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Jane Austen-Three Complete Novels

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566194457 ISBN: 1566194458

Description: Very Good. 1566194458. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen-Three Complete Novels [Hardcover] By Jane Austen

by Jane Austen

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781566194457 ISBN: 1566194458

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen-Three Complete Novels

by Jane Austin

price: $3.25

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781566194457 ISBN: 1566194458

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ in clean solid and unmarked condition. Near new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen-Three Complete Novels

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566194457 ISBN: 1566194458

Description: Very Good. 1566194458 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen a Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)

by Jane Austen

price: $9.74

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1963. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen a Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)

by Austen, Jane

price: $9.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall

Description: Very Good. B000S81TZE Good softcover, ex-library, 21st printing, edge and corner wear, pocket removed, cover torn by spine and taped, solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen: Complete Novels (Collector's Library Editions Series)

by Austen, Jane

price: $14.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781435101166 ISBN: 1435101162

Description: Fine. 1435101162 This book has never been read, some cover wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen: Complete Novels (Collector's Library Editions Series)

by Austen, Jane

price: $14.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781435101166 ISBN: 1435101162

Description: Fine. 1435101162 This book has never been read, some cover wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen: Complete Novels (Collector's Library Editions Series)

by Austen, Jane

price: $14.96

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781435101166 ISBN: 1435101162

Description: Fair. 1435101162 Not a used copy....Surface and edge wear and cover & jacket creasing. Cover edges and corners scuffing. Tiny tear to jacket and cover edge. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WL4-78. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen: Complete Novels (Collector's Library Editions Series)

by Austen, Jane

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781435101166 ISBN: 1435101162

Description: Fair. 1435101162 Not a used copy....Surface and edge wear and creasing with tear to jacket. Top page edges bump with crease to some of the pages and faint black mark. Scuffing to cover corners and edges. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WK1-88. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen (Collector's Library Editions)

by Austen, Jane

price: $16.89

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector's Library ISBN-13: 9781904633938 ISBN: 1904633935

Description: Good. 1904633935 Not a used copy...Indent to back cover and jacket. Cover corners are bumped and scuffed and may have tear. Some surface and edge wear. Wear to gold leaf page edges. Inside pages clean, binding tight. Satin marker. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-V1-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Geraldine Mcewan's Jane Austen

by Jane Austen

price: $18.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Trafalgar Square Computer & Audi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9781859982754 ISBN: 1859982751

Description: Very Good. 2 audio cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Complete Novels: Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice, Emma

by Jane Austen

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781566194457 ISBN: 1566194458

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in near fine condition with slight wear. Is A Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen in Her Time

by [Austen, Jane]. Craik, W.A.

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [London] Nelson [1969]. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition (so stated). 8vo. 51 b/w illustrations, including portraits; 1 b/w map. Bibliographical references. Dust jacket designed by Stanley Glazer (unclipped). Very good. 192 pages. No signatures or bookplates. Includes synoptical and biographical appendixes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen Photographs-Calendar Pages-No Year

by Austen, Jane

price: $23.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover

Description: Illustrated by Thompson, Hugh. Fine. Unpaginated pages; Fine condition. LOOSE CALENDAR PAGES. No creases. Clean. No hint of when these were published or by whom. Loose pages of a calendar-not bound-no year (fill in your own date) Beautifully photographed half-toned pictures of places and events in Jane Austen's life, the books she wrote, the illustrations artist, homes etc. Very attractive memento for Jane Austen admirers and also Eighteenth century England. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen Complete Novels

by Jane Austen

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: CRW Publishing/Barnes & Noble, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781435101166 ISBN: 1435101162

Description: Hugh Thompson. Very good in very good dust jacket. Like new, no markings. 720 p. Includes illustrations. Includes Sense and Sensibility, Persuasion, Pride and Prejudice, Emma, Mansfield Park, Northanger Abbey read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jane Austen (Great Writers) By Austen, Jane used book

Jane Austen (Great Writers) By Austen, Jane

by Standard

price: $29.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854102607 ISBN: 1854102605

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Jane Austen: Complete Novels (Collector's Library Editions Series)

by Austen, Jane

price: $29.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781435101166 ISBN: 1435101162

Description: New. 1435101162 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/BN-Q5-68. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen (Collector's Library Editions)

by Austen, Jane

price: $34.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector's Library ISBN-13: 9781904633938 ISBN: 1904633935

Description: Very Good. 1904633935 *New, NOT USED* No dust jacket. Corners & edges scuffed. Slight scuffing to gold leaf page edges. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped w/ confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen (Collector's Library Editions)

by Austen, Jane

price: $34.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector's Library ISBN-13: 9781904633938 ISBN: 1904633935

Description: Very Good. 1904633935 Not a used copy but....No dust jacket. Scuffing to corners & edges of boards. Gold-leaf page edges & Satin Book marker. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WN1-12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen (Collector's Library Editions)

by Austen, Jane

price: $34.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector's Library ISBN-13: 9781904633938 ISBN: 1904633935

Description: Very Good. 1904633935 *New, NOT USED*Surfae & edge wear to jacket cover. Scuffing to corners & edges. Small tear to jacket with crease. Gold-leaf page edges, Satin bookmarker. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped w/ confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jane Austen

by (Austen, Jane). Nokes, David

price: $38.90

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Uncorrected proof copy of the first American edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: A fine copy; publisher's promotional sheet laid into book. (AUSTEN, Jane). JANE AUSTEN. A Life by David Nokes. Octavo, blue printed wrappers, pp. xii, 558. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Jane Austen Seven Novels: Deluxe Leather Bound Gilt-Edged Edition

by Jane Austen

price: $49.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781435103191 ISBN: 143510319X

Description: New. Exact item pictured. Leather-bound with ribbon marker and gilt edges. Beautiful and BRAND NEW in shrink wrap. Gift card/wrap included at no extra charge by request. Insurance included. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Jane Austen Seven Novels

by Jane Austen

price: $54.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE, INC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781435103191 ISBN: 143510319X

Description: New. 2007 B& N hardcover. Genuine Bonded Leather with Ribbon Marker. All edges gilt. Gorgeous floral design on cover and raised bands on spine. True collector's item. Brand new copy, still in manufacturer's shrink wrap. Would make a gorgeous gift for the Jane Austen fan. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Jane Austen Seven Novels: Deluxe Leather Bound Gilt-Edged Edition

by Jane Austen

price: $60.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781435103191 ISBN: 143510319X

Description: New. Absolutely brand-new and immaculate; still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. A sumptuous leather-bound and gilt-decorated edition, complete with a bound-in ribbon bookmark. All page edges gilt. Will make a beautiful gift, either for yourself or another. Includes: Sense & Sensibility, Pride & Prejudice, Mansfield Park, Emma, Persuasion, Northanger Abbey, and the novelette Lady Susan. Smoke-free. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eclectic Bookworm, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?