|
|
|
available COPIES
Jane and Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: An A to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, from Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls and Moon Unit Zappa
by
Jane Stern, Michael Stern
About this title: An A to Z of Who's Who and What's What, from Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls and Moon Unit Zappa. The bestselling author of The Encyclopedia of Bad Taste present their latest work--an encyclopedic overview of American popular culture from World War II to the present. The first and only reference book of its kind. 200 photographs; 50 line drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Jane and Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: An A to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, from Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls and Moon Unit Zappa
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Jane Stern, Michael Stern
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: 1992. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Jane Stern, Michael Stern
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: 1992. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide to Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls
by
Jane Stern
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060553432
ISBN: 006055343X
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Jane Stern, Michael Stern
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: 1992. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. *SELLER COMMENT: SOFTCOVER EDITION, NOT HARDCOVER. * Small tear in back cover. read more
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide to Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls
by
Jane Stern
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060553432
ISBN: 006055343X
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide to Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls
by
Jane Stern; Michael Stern
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060553432
ISBN: 006055343X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Michael Stern
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Jane Stern; Michael Stern
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992-11
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read softback book, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
|
|
Jane and Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Whos's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls and Moon Unit Zappa
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Edition: First Thus Used
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Good. 0060969725 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Stern, Jane And Michael
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Frontis, b/w Illus. Softcover, almost fine, 593pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
booksellers3,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane and Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: An A to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, from Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls and Moon Unit Zappa
by
Stern, Jane, and Stern, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice condition, no markings, little use. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 593 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Big Sky Estates,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide to Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls
by
Jane Stern, Michael Stern
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060553432
ISBN: 006055343X
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more
|
|
Jane and Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: An A to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, from Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls and Moon Unit Zappa
by
Stern, Jane, and Stern, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Edges chipped and curled dogeared. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 593 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Jane Stern; Michael Stern
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992-11
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Shelfwear with remainder marks. read more
|
|
Jane and Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: An A to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, from Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls and Moon Unit Zappa
by
Stern, Jane, and Stern, Michael
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Softcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear, cover laminated, edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 593 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls and Moon Unit Zappa
by
Stern, Jane.; Stern, Michael
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: 1992; c.1992
Date Published: New York: HarperPerennial
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Very good condition. 593 pp. read more
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: New. A new copy of this book; unread and no previous owner's marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane and Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition stated, first printing, very light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane and Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "An A to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, from Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Dolls and Moon Unit Zappa". Covers curled and scuffed, several pages dog-eared, else a clean, tight copy. Numerous illustrations. 593 pages, index. read more
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Stern, Jane; Stern, Michael
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Very Good ++ Oversized softcover, 593 pages, many B/W illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Jane Stern~Michael Stern
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Good. Ex-library book. read more
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Jane Stern~Michael Stern
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Jane & Michael Stern's Encyclopedia of Pop Culture: an a to Z Guide of Who's Who and What's What, From Aerobics and Bubble Gum to Valley of the Doll
by
Jane Stern~Michael Stern
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060969721
ISBN: 0060969725
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |